Hearts Stats 2021-2022

Here are all the details for the current season. Each table covers a different aspect of player performance.

Hearts 2021-22 Goals and Assists

PlayerGoalsAssistsPenaltiesMinutesGPGGC/90Min/Goal
Liam Boyce153525060.4840.646167
Stephen Kingsley50029930.1430.150599
Ellis Simms4008740.3640.412219
Andy Halliday42016200.1380.333405
Gary Mackay-Steven46016290.1210.552407
John Souttar40127460.1290.131687
Aaron McEneff3205160.1880.872172
Alex Cochrane31023100.1000.156770
Ben Woodburn32011500.1250.391383
Josh Ginnelly33014950.1030.361498
Craig Halkett20026870.0650.0671344
Peter Haring21018280.0650.148914
Michael Smith22020660.0800.1741033
Jamie Walker2001860.2500.96893
Beni Baningime11022130.0380.0812213
Finlay Pollock1001760.2500.511176
Nathaniel Atkinson1108310.0910.217831
Armand Gnanduillet1005650.0630.159565
Cameron Devlin12020210.0400.1342021

Hearts 2021-22 Shots, Crosses & Offsides

PlayerShotsShots on TargetOffsidesCrossesSoT%Sh/90G/SoT
Liam Boyce4320121146.51.540.750
Ben Woodburn24813433.31.880.375
Gary Mackay-Steven23953039.11.270.444
Barrie McKay22839636.40.860.000
John Souttar22511322.70.720.800
Michael Smith21735333.30.910.286
Josh Ginnelly218103438.11.260.375
Stephen Kingsley20704935.00.600.714
Cameron Devlin15411426.70.670.250
Craig Halkett1221216.70.401.000
Ellis Simms1260150.01.240.667
Aaron McEneff1160254.51.920.500
Andy Halliday11514445.50.610.800
Taylor Moore10101310.00.750.000
Peter Haring921422.20.441.000
Beni Baningime610316.70.241.000
Alex Cochrane6227033.30.231.500
Nathaniel Atkinson3201466.70.320.500
Ross Stewart00000.00.000.000
Toby Sibbick00010.00.000.000
Craig Gordon00000.00.000.000

Hearts 2021-22 Player Participation

PlayerAppearancesMinutesWin %
Craig Gordon37336054.05
Stephen Kingsley35299351.43
John Souttar31274648.39
Craig Halkett31268761.29
Liam Boyce31250651.61
Alex Cochrane30231056.67
Barrie McKay29229744.83
Beni Baningime26221342.31
Michael Smith25206656.00
Cameron Devlin25202144.00
Peter Haring31182861.29
Gary Mackay-Steven33162954.55
Andy Halliday29162062.07
Josh Ginnelly29149544.83
Taylor Moore16120456.25
Ben Woodburn24115041.67
Ellis Simms1187436.36
Nathaniel Atkinson1183145.45
Toby Sibbick855425.00
Aaron McEneff1651668.75
Ross Stewart1900.00

Hearts 2021-22 Discipline

PlayerYellow CardsRed CardsTotal CardsFouls CommittedFouls Drawn
Cameron Devlin110114745
Peter Haring8082423
Craig Halkett7072216
Andy Halliday6171713
Josh Ginnelly415811
Taylor Moore4151810
Beni Baningime5051836
John Souttar4041929
Ben Woodburn3031720
Alex Cochrane2021016
Nathaniel Atkinson20283
Liam Boyce2021926
Jamie Walker20263
Stephen Kingsley202413
Craig Gordon20204
Finlay Pollock10100
Armand Gnanduillet101129
Michael Smith101156
Ellis Simms10186