Scottish Football Top Scorers 2021-22

All goals from all players in all competitive matches from the 2021-22 season. Includes Premiership, Championship, League One, League Two, League Cup and Scottish Cup.

All Scottish Football Top Scorers 2021-22

PlayerClubAppearancesGoalsAssistsPenaltiesHat-trickGPGGC/90
Nathan Austin31212010.6770.950
Mitch Megginson33189110.5450.875
David Goodwillie24173600.7080.925
Rory McAllister34167810.4710.865
Brian Graham33164110.4850.716
Liam Boyce31153500.4840.646
Thomas Orr31152100.4840.641
Graham Webster29143800.4830.635
Joe Cardle35149000.4000.829
Regan Charles-Cook29132100.4480.563
Russell McLean33132000.3940.556
Kane Hester26131210.5000.581
Bruce Anderson36134000.3610.722
Michael McKenna34136300.3820.606
Christian Ramirez33123000.3640.489
Alfredo Morelos28127000.4290.771
Tomi Adeloye30121000.4000.572
Anton Dowds28122010.4290.720
Tony Watt35113200.3140.455
Martin Boyle24114610.4580.632
Callum Smith31112000.3550.463
Kyogo Furuhashi17110010.6470.827
Liel Abada34116000.3240.683
Kemar Roofe22110400.5000.902
Calum Gallagher33100000.3030.358
Dario Zanatta33104000.3030.511
Oli Shaw26101300.3850.492
Zak Rudden29102000.3450.606
Tony Wallace32105410.3130.590
Craig Johnston2791000.3330.581
Euan Henderson2691000.3460.521
Fashion Sakala2791010.3330.744
Matty Aitken2896200.3210.635
Kevin van Veen3394100.2730.505
Shane Sutherland2985000.2760.514
Kyle Connell2482000.3330.530
Matty Yates3083300.2670.413
Ross MacLean2582000.3200.446
Jamie Barjonas3085000.2670.487
Jota2688000.3080.731
Stefan McCluskey2582000.3200.444
Andy Munro3080000.2670.267
Kevin Nisbet3282000.2500.343
Connor Ronan2584100.3200.535
Lewis Ferguson3181300.2580.299
Scott Brown3181400.2580.299
Callum Hendry2781200.2960.453
Ally Roy2780010.2960.689
Tommy Goss2781000.2960.595
Darryl McHardy3172000.2260.298
Steven Boyd3373000.2120.358
John Robertson2473100.2920.539
Robbie Muirhead3070000.2330.410
Kevin O’Hara2972000.2410.438
Tommy Muir2171100.3330.519
Kallum Higginbotham34713200.2060.634
Nicky Clark3772300.1890.328
Joe Aribo3176000.2260.454
Billy McKay2572100.2800.437
Liam Buchanan3073200.2330.426
James Tavernier31711400.2260.594
Andy Ryan2874200.2500.533
Lee Connelly2877000.2500.558
Eamonn Brophy2970100.2410.323
Owen Moxon3374000.2120.341
Dale Carrick3070100.2330.324
Stuart Carswell2970500.2410.253
Fraser Fyvie2973000.2410.384
Callumn Morrison1773200.4120.738
Georgios Giakoumakis1570010.4670.775
David Turnbull2264010.2730.478
Bob McHugh2664000.2310.514
Aidan Connolly3366000.1820.458
Alfie Agyeman3362000.1820.545
Gary Oliver3361200.1820.278
Joseph Hungbo2563200.2400.510
Michael Gardyne2364000.2610.481
Gozie Ugwu3063000.2000.324
Ally Love2661300.2310.351
Louis Longridge2564000.2400.474
Luca Connell2062000.3000.542
Aidan Smith3366200.1820.413
Ayo Obileye3560200.1710.185
Jason Cummings1861200.3330.729
Blair Spittal2964000.2070.431
David Moyo2661100.2310.337
Danny Handling2762000.2220.323
Dylan Easton31611000.1940.582
Leigh Griffiths2352200.2170.467
Charlie Reilly2656000.1920.471
James Maxwell2852000.1790.311
Gabby McGill1650000.3130.528
Rob McCartney2250000.2270.818
Nicky Low1854300.2780.600
Innes Murray2453000.2080.339
Aidan Keena2150100.2380.503
Danny Mullen2251000.2270.352
Scott McGill3151000.1610.327
Peter Pawlett2851000.1790.254
Gavin Reilly3052000.1670.301
Blair Lyons3053000.1670.345
Kerr McInroy1954000.2630.508
Grant Anderson2550000.2000.540
Iain Anderson2851000.1790.405
Luke McCowan2951000.1720.304
Jon Nouble3357000.1520.421
Innes Cameron2851200.1790.263
Scott Shepherd3151200.1610.306
Craig Slater3155000.1610.328
Conor Sammon3353000.1520.396
Alan Forrest3454000.1470.361
Hamish Ritchie3154000.1610.311
Tom Rogic29510000.1720.760
James Hilton2553000.2000.512
Matej Poplatnik3152000.1610.545
Stephen Kingsley3550000.1430.150
Scott Arfield2550000.2000.332
Jack Hamilton2152010.2380.545
Ruari Paton3253100.1560.324
Ethan Ross2152000.2380.404
Robert Thomson2255000.2270.577
Nikolay Todorov2152000.2380.533
Rhys McCabe3054300.1670.300
Dylan Mackin2952000.1720.329
Dom Docherty3352010.1520.308
Kyle Lafferty851000.6250.831
Robbie Leitch2351000.2170.566
Jordan White3356100.1520.414
Simon Murray1751000.2940.412
Lewis Milne2354100.2170.488
Fraser Murray3244000.1250.336
Mark Durnan2743000.1480.259
Scott Tiffoney2746000.1480.432
Rory McKenzie3040000.1330.153
Conner Duthie3242000.1250.254
Callum Wilson2643000.1540.286
Kyle Doherty2540000.1600.216
Ross Callachan3141100.1290.178
Max Wright2041000.2000.424
Kris Renton1542000.2670.434
Jack Leitch2945000.1380.335
Kieran Millar2440000.1670.191
Michael Ruth1341000.3080.514
Robbie Buchanan3242100.1250.214
Ouzy See3243000.1250.276
Luis Longstaff2242000.1820.618
Kevin Holt3140100.1290.134
Ross Cunningham2342000.1740.314
Andy Halliday2942000.1380.333
Sean Welsh2442000.1670.323
John Souttar3140100.1290.131
Liam Brown3042000.1330.211
Lewis Smith3041000.1330.219
Adam Brown2845100.1430.528
Daizen Maeda1040000.4000.514
Colin Hamilton3640000.1110.112
Ali Crawford2640000.1540.192
Craig McGuffie3043000.1330.303
Ryan Shanley2241100.1820.455
Gary Mackay-Steven3346000.1210.552
Greg Kiltie2746000.1480.539
Craig Wighton2842000.1430.323
Leighton McIntosh2641000.1540.436
Anthony Ralston2747000.1480.450
Paul Woods3142000.1290.329
Robert Jones3043000.1330.389
Steven Lawless1642200.2500.421
Ellis Simms1140000.3640.412
Lewis Vaughan541100.8001.064
Dom Thomas2243000.1820.505
Thomas O’Brien3240000.1250.132
Josh Mulligan3041000.1330.197
Ian Harkes3642000.1110.180
Charlie Telfer3146000.1290.334
Joe Shaughnessy3540000.1140.115
Ryan Sweeney2930000.1030.111
Craig Thomson2135000.1430.420
Ronan Hughes1731200.1760.290
Sean Crighton3031000.1000.137
Morgyn Neill3431000.0880.118
Reece McAlear2632000.1150.258
Glen Kamara3033000.1000.216
Paul Paton1830000.1670.173
Charlie Fox2532000.1200.205
Nathan Flanagan3235000.0940.339
Alex Cochrane3031000.1000.156
Jamie Hamilton2631000.1150.172
Scott Wright1831000.1670.418
Gregor Buchanan3030000.1000.101
Marley Watkins1430000.2140.280
Kaiyne Woolery3433000.0880.221
Paul Dixon1831000.1670.244
Kevin Cawley2831000.1070.195
Lewis Jamieson1630000.1880.452
Adam Frizzell2731000.1110.150
Alex Iacovitti2632000.1150.201
Luke Donnelly2431000.1250.299
Cameron Carter-Vickers2931000.1030.139
Harry Milne3035000.1000.286
David Wilson2834100.1070.264
Josh Mullin2736000.1110.350
Ianis Hagi1932000.1580.344
Adam Corbett1832000.1670.298
Darryl Duffy930000.3330.491
Josh Walker2531000.1200.354
Kyle Magennis931000.3330.477
Joao Vitoria530000.6000.649
Danny Denholm2632000.1150.255
Paul McMullan35310000.0860.407
Blair Alston3034000.1000.277
Cameron Blues2633000.1150.257
Ryan Hedges1835000.1670.495
Jaze Kabia1232000.2500.740
Brad Spencer1930000.1580.186
Martin McNiff2131000.1430.214
Aaron McEneff1632000.1880.872
Odsonne Edouard532100.6001.289
Aidan Nesbitt3034000.1000.295
Daniel Scally1231000.2500.609
Lewis McCann1731000.1760.318
Reo Hatate1132000.2730.602
Chris Johnston34310000.0880.447
Connor McManus2331300.1300.194
Chris Kane2130000.1430.179
Eoghan Stokes2130000.1430.360
Curtis Main2831000.1070.228
Ben Woodburn2432000.1250.391
Harry Clarke1732000.1760.314
Jamie McGrath2231200.1360.194
Kevin Smith2330000.1300.234
Fraser Mullen2931200.1030.142
Ryan Edwards3532000.0860.148
Josh Ginnelly2933000.1030.361
Connor Smith2534000.1200.416
Lawrence Shankland531000.6001.139
Scott Pittman2733000.1110.256
Charlie Mulgrew2921000.0690.110
Jonathan Afolabi1921000.1050.387
Matty Douglas3421000.0590.087
John Lundstram2521000.0800.188
Alex Greive1220000.1670.346
Jamie McCart3321000.0610.092
Ricki Lamie2422000.0830.209
Euan East2421000.0830.140
Albian Ajeti1020000.2000.497
Tom Parkes1120000.1820.225
Adam King2823000.0710.221
Grant Gillespie2522100.0800.175
Coll Donaldson1320000.1540.160
Jack Fitzwater3821000.0530.080
Bevis Mugabi2721000.0740.112
Ryan Porteous3120000.0650.065
Andrew Shinnie2821000.0710.172
Jack Thomson2620000.0770.094
Filip Helander520000.4000.460
Jake Doyle-Hayes3420000.0590.065
Kieran Freeman2624000.0770.304
Jason Naismith2122000.0950.203
Aaron Doran2423000.0830.338
Max Johnston2522000.0800.169
Jamie Walker820000.2500.968
Peter Haring3121000.0650.148
Jamie Semple2321000.0870.283
Scott Robinson1721000.1180.281
Paul McGowan2921000.0690.146
Connor Scully3222000.0630.145
Botti Biabi2322000.0870.513
Grant Savoury2023000.1000.314
Iain Vigurs3126000.0650.269
Cammy Ballantyne2225000.0910.354
Ryan Duncan1121000.1820.332
Scott Mercer3222000.0630.132
Steven Bradley1320000.1540.282
Craig Halkett3120000.0650.067
Kai Kennedy2223000.0910.336
Stefan Scougall3026000.0670.347
Liam Smith1620000.1250.134
Jonny Hayes3022000.0670.170
Ruben Soares-Junior2322000.0870.231
James Forrest1922000.1050.365
Manny Duku2422100.0830.303
Ryan Dow2822000.0710.168
Rabin Omar2122000.0950.274
Cameron Salkeld1920000.1050.189
Aaron Comrie3122000.0650.131
Michael Garrity2521000.0800.227
Reghan Tumilty3524000.0570.176
Josip Juranovic2620200.0770.089
Michael Smith2522000.0800.174
Ethon Varian3024000.0670.298
Roddy MacGregor2220000.0910.128
Ryan McGeever1420000.1430.145
Sam Ashford822000.2500.595
Jack Brydon1020000.2000.208
Scott Tanser3326000.0610.273
Jamie Masson2322000.0870.314
Joseph Efford820000.2500.333
Andrew Steeves3424000.0590.178
Teddy Jenks1722000.1180.410
Jack Baldwin2421000.0830.138
Corey O’Donnell1021000.2000.458
Jamie Murphy2121000.0950.268
Broque Watson2924000.0690.342
Euan O’Reilly2522000.0800.214
Elias Hoff Melkersen320000.6670.918
Aidan Fitzpatrick1221000.1670.778
Michael Tidser3322000.0610.127
Aaron Splaine3023000.0670.184
Alex Cooper1821000.1110.189
Andy McCarthy2825000.0710.269
Patrick Reading3222000.0630.125
Callum McGregor2923000.0690.181
Demetri Mitchell620000.3330.496
Dylan Levitt2021000.1000.169
Paul Watson1820000.1110.115
Ryan Wallace1823100.1110.301
Mark McKenzie2523000.0800.260
Liam Scales922000.2220.664
Lee Ashcroft2121000.0950.146
Chris Cadden2921000.0690.113
Adam Cummins2220000.0910.103
Angus Mailer3120000.0650.077
Matthew Cooper1622000.1250.271
Grant Gallagher2623000.0770.195
Kirk Broadfoot3421000.0590.091
Jordan Roberts2121000.0950.290
Ryan Kent2225000.0910.344
Liam Callaghan1821000.1110.257
Callum Fordyce3123000.0650.162
Connor Goldson3322000.0610.121
Nir Bitton2521000.0800.186
Archie MacPhee1823100.1110.360
Chris Stokes1820000.1110.126
David Gold2321000.0870.241
Darren Christie2926000.0690.452
Kyle Turner2827000.0710.466
Kieran Dolan1121000.1820.549
Niah Payne3226000.0630.318
Lewis Hunter3021000.0670.155
Ross Forbes3124100.0650.265
Jordan Allan2622000.0770.556
Odin Bailey2721000.0740.158
Nicky Jamieson2820000.0710.073
Charlie Adam2624100.0770.326
Blair Yule3224000.0630.206
Stevie May2721000.0740.214
Scott Brown2721000.0740.121
Kurtis Roberts3122000.0650.153
Josh Oyinsan520000.4000.436
Declan Byrne1720100.1180.176
Kieran MacDonald2923000.0690.177
Michael Doyle3122000.0650.132
Kalvin Orsi3021000.0670.145
Kieran Moore2824000.0710.416
Dylan Bikey2021000.1000.283
Mark Gallagher1620000.1250.231
Craig Ross3020000.0670.067
Christian Doidge2220000.0910.217
Connor Shields2121000.0950.277
Chris Burke2925000.0690.364
Ross Docherty3222000.0630.129
Andy Geggan1522000.1330.337
Jordon Forster2120000.0950.101
Marc McNulty1820100.1110.135
Kyle Benedictus3020100.0670.070
Oisin McEntee2010000.0500.053
Mark O’Hara1610000.0630.077
Cammy Ballantyne2811000.0360.073
Billy Mortimer1910000.0530.158
Cedric Itten610000.1670.375
Graham Dorrans1911000.0530.112
Joe Newell2513000.0400.162
Michael O’Halloran2412000.0420.212
Jay Emmanuel-Thomas1811000.0560.234
Ross Lyon2510000.0400.047
Danny Armstrong1711000.0590.425
Scott Robertson3111000.0320.066
Ayrton Sonkur2111000.0480.106
Stuart McKenzie2610000.0380.038
Chris Black110001.0000.750
Euan Murray3111000.0320.072
Marc Scott410000.2500.542
Liam Dick3310000.0300.031
Alex Gogic1910000.0530.077
Glenn Middleton2610000.0380.067
Sean McGinty2612000.0380.122
Dean Hawkshaw2013000.0500.346
Juhani Ojala1811000.0560.140
Lewis McGrattan1211000.0830.477
Sam Pearson810000.1250.217
Kieran Inglis410100.2500.298
Garry Wood410000.2500.250
Ola Adeyemo810000.1250.947
Aaron Steele2310000.0430.049
Aidan Quinn1610000.0630.075
Jaime Wilson1511000.0670.228
Scott Stewart3514000.0290.159
Joe Chalmers2310000.0430.057
Conor McCarthy1710000.0590.067
Aaron Taylor-Sinclair911000.1110.277
Jay Henderson1912000.0530.277
Scott Taggart3210000.0310.032
Nathaniel Atkinson1111000.0910.217
Justin Amaluzor1211000.0830.479
Amad Diallo511000.2000.887
Lewis Strapp2812000.0360.114
Chris Mueller1010000.1000.178
Jamie Ness610000.1670.226
Michael Ledger2410000.0420.048
Ilmari Niskanen2714000.0370.237
Charlie Gilmour1811000.0560.150
Jason Brown2611000.0380.081
Matthew McDonald1111000.0910.272
Ross Matthews2910000.0340.038
Cameron Devlin2512000.0400.134
Nicky Devlin3311000.0300.063
Josh Todd2413000.0420.201
Jordan Jones1011000.1000.220
Connor Murray1912000.0530.478
Cameron Harper2111000.0480.178
Andy Graham2311000.0430.092
Ciaran Mulcahy110001.0000.882
Paul Hanlon2210000.0450.046
Sam Stanton1210000.0830.083
Aaron Muirhead2611100.0380.079
Ryan Strachan1810000.0560.060
Lee Kilday2010000.0500.056
Craig Sibbald1510000.0670.115
Tom Walsh2611000.0380.096
Stephen McGinn3011000.0330.078
Dan Pybus2911000.0340.096
Lewis Mayo2811000.0360.071
Christie Elliott1510000.0670.095
Ciaran McKenna2011000.0500.113
Beni Baningime2611000.0380.081
Liam Gordon2510000.0400.040
Funso Ojo2812000.0360.116
Barry Maguire1910000.0530.062
Paul McGinn2412000.0420.139
Matty Allan2410000.0420.051
Jamie Gullan1711100.0590.215
Steven Anderson1910000.0530.057
Danny Devine2810000.0360.039
Finlay Pollock510000.2000.489
Dale Hilson2410000.0420.130
Alex Jakubiak1811000.0560.237
David Cancola1210000.0830.130
Josh Kerr1910000.0530.076
Declan Glass1311000.0770.377
Dominic Samuel2511000.0400.156
Vicente Besuijen910000.1110.119
Bobby Linn2612000.0380.300
Callum Tapping2210000.0450.046
Mihai Popescu2410000.0420.044
Cammy Smith2911000.0340.128
Craig Howie1810000.0560.067
Stephen Bronsky2510000.0400.047
Ben Liddle1510000.0670.118
Lewis Spence1510000.0670.080
Craig Watson3113000.0320.132
Anthony McDonald1310000.0770.125
Jack MacKenzie1411000.0710.209
Jackson Longridge2012000.0500.221
Jack Sanders1210000.0830.107
Anton Brady2511000.0400.105
Andy Murdoch3113000.0320.129
Craig Murray110001.0001.200
Kyle Jacobs2012000.0500.190
Danny Finlayson2011000.0500.118
Terry Masson3111000.0320.080
Ryan Conroy1811000.0560.139
Paddy Boyle2510000.0400.041
Jack Baird2710000.0370.038
Tommy Robson3312000.0300.091
Callum Slattery2710000.0370.047
Sean Burns2611000.0380.078
Lee Hamilton1010000.1000.144
Ross Philp3313000.0300.168
Ethan Erhahon2212000.0450.240
Alan Trouten710100.1430.474
Carlo Pignatiello3013000.0330.137
Michael Mullen1210000.0830.340
Sam Fisher710000.1430.208
Liam Henderson2610000.0380.051
Ross Smith1810000.0560.092
Shea Gordon1610000.0630.107
David Bates2710000.0370.038
Jordan Morton510000.2001.525
Scott Allan2114000.0480.692
Andrew Barrowman510000.2000.299
Gregg Wylde1111000.0910.197
Bobby Barr2811000.0360.111
Marcus Fraser3512000.0290.092
Salim Kouider-Aïssa1210000.0830.154
Akeel Francis811000.1250.352
Liam Donnelly2310000.0430.053
Liam Watt2112000.0480.209
Lyall Cameron1910000.0530.090
Ross Graham1810000.0560.062
Charlie Barnes2410000.0420.051
Kyle MacLeod110001.0001.233
Kyle MacDonald1813000.0560.276
Matt O’Riley913000.1110.630
Kristian Dennis1610000.0630.196
Lewis Nicolson310000.3332.647
Wullie Gibson3313000.0300.122
Josh Campbell2613000.0380.195
Jack McMillan2110000.0480.079
Brad McKay1410000.0710.071
Derek Lyle2610000.0380.117
Sean Fagan2812000.0360.111
Matthew Wright310000.3332.143
Michael Travis1612000.0630.242
Juninho Bacuna813000.1251.338
Connor Barron2012000.0500.177
Chris Erskine310000.3330.682
Ben Weekes311000.33312.000
Jamie Robson610000.1670.167
Ross Clarke810000.1250.171
Thomas O’Ware2712000.0370.114
Lewis Wilson1412000.0710.309
Hamish McKinlay111001.0002.222
Ross McGeachie2610000.0380.041
Jordan McGregor2610000.0380.039
Kyle Fleming2310000.0430.127
Grégory Tadé1813000.0560.597
Cammy Clark1410000.0710.071
Scott Roberts2410000.0420.089
Sean Heaver1810000.0560.249
Craig Thomson2911000.0340.073
Scott Reekie1910000.0530.072
PJ Crossan2912000.0340.148
Cammy Russell410000.2500.818
Shaun Want1211000.0830.179
Lee Erwin711000.1431.565
Mark Reynolds1310000.0770.087
Matthew Elsdon2410000.0420.044
Liam Grimshaw1510000.0670.099
Ross Tierney810000.1250.265
James McGowan2211000.0450.098
Chris Mochrie1110000.0910.205
Martin Rennie510000.2000.342
Michael Miller2611000.0380.088
Russell Dingwall3313000.0300.125
Tony Dingwall2813000.0360.214
Matty Todd1510000.0670.112
Max Anderson3210000.0310.038
Conor O’Keefe2111000.0480.176
Rory MacEwan3011000.0330.089
Lewis McGregor910000.1110.186
Louis Appéré1510000.0670.181
Corey Panter210000.5000.500
Daniel O’Reilly1010000.1000.100
Liam Newton2011000.0500.122
Kyle McAllister1610000.0630.147
Josh Rennie1410000.0710.390
Shaun Rooney1810000.0560.060
Liam Polworth2013000.0500.259
Mouhamed Niang2712000.0370.122
Armand Gnanduillet1610000.0630.159
Alan Lithgow3311000.0300.060
Dylan Tait3414000.0290.179
Callum Biggar810000.1250.193
Luke Mahady1010000.1000.517
Callum Wilson3314000.0300.335
Jordon Brown2110000.0480.247
Ronan Darcy710000.1430.520
Dean Cornelius1010000.1000.121
Ray Grant2210000.0450.055
Alex Lowry310000.3330.464
James Keatings1610000.0630.142
Stephen Welsh1311000.0770.160
Nick McAllister1910000.0530.064
Niall McGinn1914000.0530.562
Mark Connolly1410000.0710.076
Kayne Ramsay810000.1250.200
Andy Winter910000.1110.363
Creag Little1210000.0830.100
Cammy Graham1210000.0830.216
Jacob Butterfield1410000.0710.086