Aberdeen

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group A, Scottish League Cup Group B, Scottish League Cup Group C, Scottish League Cup Group D, Scottish League Cup Group E, Scottish League Cup Group F, Scottish League Cup Group G, Scottish League Cup Group H, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – Aberdeen

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsOwn GoalsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Christian Ramirez331230000276327.270.3640.4891
Lewis Ferguson31810310271125.810.2580.29910
Marley Watkins1430000096642.860.2140.2802
Scott Brown27210000223429.630.0740.1217
Teddy Jenks1722000087929.410.1180.4103
Jonny Hayes30220000211230.000.0670.1707
Jack MacKenzie1411000086214.290.0710.2092
David Bates27100000235225.930.0370.0385
Vicente Besuijen91000007540.000.1110.1192
Jay Emmanuel-Thomas1811000077033.330.0560.2341
Funso Ojo28120000231928.570.0360.1167
Connor Barron700000048314.290.0000.0001
Michael Ruth100000000.000.0000.0000
Gary Woods50000004500.000.0000.0000
Calvin Ramsey23040000154921.740.0000.2321
Dante Polvara100000050.000.0000.0000
Joe Lewis28000000252032.140.0000.0001
Dylan McGeouch1302000069923.080.0000.2580
Connor McLennan1600000047731.250.0000.0001
Ross McCrorie27010000232829.630.0000.0398
Adam Montgomery50100003340.000.0000.2690
Michael Devlin000000000.000.0000.0000
Declan Gallagher16000000127412.500.0000.0005
Andy Considine2000000180100.000.0000.0000
Matty Kennedy70000003260.000.0000.0000

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
130234365184773
W W D W W
230217260243670
W D D W W
330148842311150
L L W W D
430910112830-237
L W D D D
530107133338-537
D D W W L
63099124347-436
D L W W W
73099122633-736
W D D L D
83099123144-1336
L D D L D
930812102740-1336
D L L L W
103088143338-532
D D D L L
113059161836-1824
D W L L D
123058172451-2723
L L D D L

Results

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Ross County

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Aberdeen

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 50010
(Round 29 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 16703
(Round 28 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 18719
(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 5171
(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 12973
(Fifth Round)
2 - 1
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 5892
(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

Attendance: 15291
(Round 25 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 4276
(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Aberdeen

(Round 23 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 4829
(Fourth Round)
3 - 0
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Edinburgh City

Attendance: 9019
(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Rangers

Attendance: 16731
(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Dundee

Attendance: 500
(Round 19 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 14314
(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 3791
(Round 17 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

Attendance: 8002
(Round 16 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Livingston

Attendance: 6295
(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Aberdeen

(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Aberdeen

(Round 13 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

Attendance: 9666
(Round 12 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 9736
(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 49760
(Round 10 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

Attendance: 9431
(Round 9 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 6878
(Round 8 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

Attendance: 14522
(Round 7 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 4513
(Round 6 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 13007
(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 5623
(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Ross County

Attendance: 14434
(Round 3 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 17449
(Second Round)
2 - 1
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Stark's Park

Raith Rovers vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 3297
(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Aberdeen

(Round 1 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 6305
(Round 38 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

(Round 37 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

(Round 36 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Aberdeen

(Quarter Finals)
0 - 3
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Dundee Utd

(Round 35 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

(Fourth Round)
2 - 2
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Livingston

(Round 34 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

(Third Round)
0 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
The Rock

Dumbarton vs Aberdeen

(Round 32 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Aberdeen

(Round 31 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Aberdeen

(Round 33 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock

(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Aberdeen

(Round 29 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

(Round 28 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

(Round 27 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Livingston

(Round 21 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Aberdeen

(Round 26 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

(Round 25 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

(Round 24 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Aberdeen

(Round 23 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Rangers

(Round 22 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Dundee Utd

(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen

(Round 17 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Ross County

(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Second Round)
2 - 1
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 13 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Aberdeen

(Round 15 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

(Round 14 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

(Semi Finals)
2 - 0
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Hampden Park

Celtic vs Aberdeen

(Round 12 of 38)
3 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

(Round 3 of 38)
4 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hamilton

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Aberdeen

(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Aberdeen

(Round 8 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

(Round 7 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock

(Round 6 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Livingston

(Round 2 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

(Round 1 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Rangers

(Round 30 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

(Round 29 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen

(Quarter Finals)
0 - 2
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 28 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Ross County

(Fifth Round Replay)
3 - 4
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

(Round 26 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Aberdeen

(Fifth Round)
0 - 0
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock

(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

(Round 24 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

(Round 23 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 22 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Dumbarton

(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Aberdeen

(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Livingston

(Round 19 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Aberdeen

(Round 18 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 17 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

(Round 16 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Rangers

(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

(Round 13 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Aberdeen

(Round 12 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Aberdeen

(Round 10 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

(Round 8 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

(Round 7 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

(Round 6 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Aberdeen

(Round 5 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

(Round 4 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Ross County

(Round 3 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen

(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 1 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Heart of Midlothian

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Celtic

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Aberdeen

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Aberdeen

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Aberdeen

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Livingston

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Aberdeen

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Hamilton Academical

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

2 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Rangers

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Aberdeen

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Aberdeen

3 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Celtic

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Heart of Midlothian

5 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Dundee

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Livingston

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Aberdeen

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Hamilton Academical

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Aberdeen

4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Aberdeen

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Aberdeen

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Rangers