Celtic

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group A, Scottish League Cup Group B, Scottish League Cup Group C, Scottish League Cup Group D, Scottish League Cup Group E, Scottish League Cup Group F, Scottish League Cup Group G, Scottish League Cup Group H, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – Celtic

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsOwn GoalsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Liel Abada341160000223979.410.3240.6831
Kyogo Furuhashi171100001119782.350.6470.8271
Jota26880000196984.620.3080.7313
Georgios Giakoumakis1570000181393.330.4670.7752
David Turnbull22640001188177.270.2730.4784
Tom Rogic295100000177779.310.1720.7603
Anthony Ralston27470000220281.480.1480.4500
Daizen Maeda1040000070190.000.4000.5140
Cameron Carter-Vickers29310000259482.760.1030.1392
Reo Hatate1132000074890.910.2730.6020
James Forrest1922000098689.470.1050.3650
Callum McGregor29230010248382.760.0690.1814
Josip Juranovic26200200202976.920.0770.0892
Nir Bitton25210010145184.000.0800.1867
Liam Scales922000054288.890.2220.6641
Albian Ajeti1020000036280.000.2000.4970
Stephen Welsh13110000112376.920.0770.1603
Matt O’Riley913000057188.890.1110.6301
Ben Doak200000024100.000.0000.0001
Karamoko Dembélé10000006100.000.0000.0001
Owen Moffat30000009566.670.0000.0000
Christopher Jullien100000016100.000.0000.0000
Greg Taylor18010000136383.330.0000.0661
Dane Murray000000000.000.0000.0000
Joey Dawson100000075100.000.0000.0000
Carl Starfelt30010000266883.330.0000.0345
Joe Hart33000000297084.850.0000.0000
James McCarthy1201000047883.330.0000.1881
Scott Bain20000001800.000.0000.0000
Osaze Urhoghide000000000.000.0000.0000
Johnny Kenny000000000.000.0000.0000
Boli Bolingoli200000018050.000.0000.0001
Yosuke Ideguchi4000000102100.000.0000.0000
Vasilios Barkas100000090100.000.0000.0000
Mikey Johnston1500000059280.000.0000.0002
Ismaila Soro1100000024663.640.0000.0001
Ciaran Dickson000000000.000.0000.0000

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
130234365184773
W W D W W
230217260243670
W D D W W
330148842311150
L L W W D
430910112830-237
L W D D D
530107133338-537
D D W W L
63099124347-436
D L W W W
73099122633-736
W D D L D
83099123144-1336
L D D L D
930812102740-1336
D L L L W
103088143338-532
D D D L L
113059161836-1824
D W L L D
123058172451-2723
L L D D L

Results

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Quarter Finals)
7:45 pm
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Celtic

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Celtic

Attendance: 8922
(Round 29 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 28 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Celtic

Attendance: 17374
(Round 27 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Dundee

Attendance: 58030
(Fifth Round)
4 - 0
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Raith Rovers

(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

Attendance: 15291
(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

Attendance: 7421
(Round 22 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Rangers

(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Dundee Utd

(Round 23 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

Attendance: 17967
(Fourth Round)
1 - 2
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Recreation Park

Alloa Athletic vs Celtic

Attendance: 3022
(Round 21 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Hibernian

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Celtic

Attendance: 500
(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

Attendance: 6596
(Final)
1 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Hampden Park

Hibernian vs Celtic

Attendance: 48540
(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Celtic

Attendance: 5592
(Round 18 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Celtic

Attendance: 8311
(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Aberdeen

(Semi Finals)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Hampden Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 42298
(Round 13 of 38)
2 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Celtic

Attendance: 8604
(Round 12 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Livingston

(Round 11 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Celtic

Attendance: 17580
(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 8 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

Attendance: 14522
(Round 7 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Dundee Utd

(Quarter Finals)
3 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Raith Rovers

(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Celtic

(Round 5 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

Attendance: 49402
(Round 3 of 38)
6 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

Attendance: 56052
(Second Round)
3 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 2 of 38)
6 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Dundee

(Round 1 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

Attendance: 5272
(Round 38 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Celtic

(Round 37 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

(Round 36 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

(Round 35 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

(Fourth Round)
2 - 0
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

(Round 34 of 38)
6 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Livingston

(Third Round)
3 - 0
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Falkirk

(Round 32 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Rangers

(Round 31 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Celtic

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Aberdeen

(Round 33 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Celtic

(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Aberdeen

(Round 29 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Celtic

(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

(Round 28 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 27 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Celtic

(Round 13 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 18 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Celtic

(Round 24 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Livingston

(Round 23 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Hibernian

(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

(Round 21 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Dundee Utd

(Round 20 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Celtic

(Round 19 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Final)
3 - 3
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Hampden Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

(Round 17 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Kilmarnock

(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

(Second Round)
0 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Celtic

(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Semi Finals)
2 - 0
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Hampden Park

Celtic vs Aberdeen

(Round 12 of 38)
3 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Rangers

(Round 10 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Celtic

(Round 9 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Hibernian

(Round 8 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Livingston

(Round 3 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Celtic

(Round 6 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Celtic

(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Celtic

(Round 1 of 38)
5 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Hamilton

(Round 30 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 29 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Celtic

(Quarter Finals)
0 - 1
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Celtic

(Round 28 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Kilmarnock

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

(Round 26 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Fifth Round)
0 - 3
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Broadwood

Clyde vs Celtic

(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Celtic

(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Celtic

(Round 23 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Celtic

(Fourth Round)
5:30 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Firhill

Partick Thistle vs Celtic

(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Rangers

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

(Round 19 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Aberdeen

(Round 12 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

(Round 18 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Hibernian

(Round 16 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 15 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Celtic

(Round 14 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Livingston

(Round 13 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 10 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Celtic

(Round 9 of 38)
6 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Celtic

(Round 7 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Celtic

(Round 6 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Kilmarnock

(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Celtic

(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

(Round 3 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 2 of 38)
2 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 1 of 38)
7 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Celtic

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Celtic

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Kilmarnock

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Celtic

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Livingston

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Celtic

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Rangers

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Celtic

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Aberdeen

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Motherwell

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Celtic

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Hibernian

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Celtic

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs St Johnstone

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Hamilton Academical

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs St Mirren

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Celtic

3 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Celtic

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Dundee

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Motherwell

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Celtic

5 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Kilmarnock

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Celtic

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Celtic

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Celtic

5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

0 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Celtic

4 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Hibernian

0 - 6
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Celtic

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Aberdeen

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Celtic

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Celtic

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Rangers

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Hamilton Academical

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Livingston