Dundee Utd

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Championship, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group A, Scottish League Cup Group B, Scottish League Cup Group C, Scottish League Cup Group D, Scottish League Cup Group E, Scottish League Cup Group F, Scottish League Cup Group G, Scottish League Cup Group H, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – Dundee Utd

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsOwn GoalsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Nicky Clark37721300246740.540.1890.3280
Peter Pawlett28510000212542.860.1790.2548
Ian Harkes36420000299338.890.1110.1801
Ryan Edwards35322000304840.000.0860.1486
Charlie Mulgrew29210000244737.930.0690.1105
Marc McNulty18200100133533.330.1110.1352
Liam Smith16200000133937.500.1250.1343
Dylan Levitt20210000159340.000.1000.1693
Kieran Freeman26240000177542.310.0770.3043
Ilmari Niskanen27140000189933.330.0370.2372
Chris Mochrie1110000044027.270.0910.2052
Tony Watt1112000085436.360.0910.3163
Ross Graham910000072022.220.1110.1252
Craig Moore1000000700.000.0000.0000
Rory Macleod10000000100.000.0000.0000
Rhys Caves000000000.000.0000.0000
Finn Robson100000022100.000.0000.0000
Scott McMann26030000204734.620.0000.1323
Jack Newman000000000.000.0000.0000
Lennon Walker000000000.000.0000.0000
Calum Butcher22000000173350.000.0000.0009
Kerr Smith800000046637.500.0000.0001
Lewis Neilson700000041742.860.0000.0000
Benjamin Siegrist33000000300042.420.0000.0003
Archie Meekison600000029433.330.0000.0002
Tim Akinola1000000450.000.0000.0000
Florent Hoti900000036144.440.0000.0002
Carljohan Eriksson000000000.000.0000.0000
Kevin McDonald500000032640.000.0000.0001
Adrián Spörle1400000081521.430.0000.0001
Maxime Biamou30000005533.330.0000.0000

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
130234365184773
W W D W W
230217260243670
W D D W W
330148842311150
L L W W D
430910112830-237
L W D D D
530107133338-537
D D W W L
63099124347-436
D L W W W
73099122633-736
W D D L D
83099123144-1336
L D D L D
930812102740-1336
D L L L W
103088143338-532
D D D L L
113059161836-1824
D W L L D
123058172451-2723
L L D D L

Scottish League Cup 2021-22 Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
1440091812
W W W W
243016339
W W L W
342028536
L W W L
44103512-73
L L L W
5400429-70
L L L L

Results

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Dundee

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee Utd

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

(Quarter Finals)
7:45 pm
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Celtic

(Round 30 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 7172
(Round 29 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Dundee Utd

(Round 28 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 18719
(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Rangers

Attendance: 9993
(Fifth Round)
0 - 1
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Firhill

Partick Thistle vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 4632
(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

Attendance: 4591
(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 5005
(Round 22 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 11273
(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Dundee Utd

(Round 23 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

Attendance: 4519
(Fourth Round)
1 - 2
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 5380
(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Mirren

Attendance: 4978
(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

Attendance: 0
(Round 19 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 49252
(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Livingston

Attendance: 4552
(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Celtic

Attendance: 8311
(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee Utd

(Round 15 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Dundee Utd

(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Aberdeen

(Round 13 of 38)
5 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 18129
(Round 12 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 7580
(Round 11 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 2586
(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

Attendance: 6854
(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 15114
(Round 8 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

Attendance: 6548
(Round 7 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Dundee Utd

(Quarter Finals)
1 - 3
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

Attendance: 5395
(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Dundee

(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 4894
(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 9234
(Round 3 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 5716
(Second Round)
1 - 1
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 2196
(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Rangers

Attendance: 4600
(Round 1 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 6305
(Round 4 of 5)
0 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group B
2021-2022
Bayview

East Fife vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 362
(Round 3 of 5)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group B
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Arbroath

Attendance: 500
(Round 2 of 5)
6 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group B
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Elgin City

Attendance: 500
(Round 1 of 5)
0 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group B
2021-2022
New Central Park

Kelty Hearts vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 0
(Round 38 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

(Round 37 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

(Semi Finals)
0 - 2
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Hampden Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

(Round 36 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

(Quarter Finals)
0 - 3
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Dundee Utd

(Round 35 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Dundee Utd

(Fourth Round)
0 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Station Park (Forfar)

Forfar Athletic vs Dundee Utd

(Round 34 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Dundee Utd

(Third Round)
2 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Partick Thistle

(Round 32 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Aberdeen

(Round 31 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Celtic

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Dundee Utd

(Round 33 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Dundee Utd

(Round 29 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Livingston

(Round 28 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Dundee Utd

(Round 27 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee Utd

(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

(Round 26 of 38)
1 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Mirren

(Round 24 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Dundee Utd

(Round 23 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Johnstone

(Round 22 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Dundee Utd

(Round 21 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Dundee Utd

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

(Round 19 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Kilmarnock

(Round 18 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee Utd

(Round 17 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Rangers

(Round 16 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Dundee Utd

(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 4 of 5)
0 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group C
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee Utd

(Round 14 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

(Round 13 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

(Round 12 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee Utd

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Aberdeen

(Round 3 of 5)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group C
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Kelty Hearts

(Round 2 of 5)
0 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group C
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Peterhead

(Round 1 of 5)
2 - 6
Scottish League Cup Group C
2020-2021
Glebe Park

Brechin City vs Dundee Utd

(Round 10 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Livingston

(Round 9 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Dundee Utd

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Mirren

(Round 7 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Dundee Utd

(Round 6 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Dundee Utd

(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Celtic

(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Dundee Utd

(Round 3 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

(Round 2 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee Utd

(Round 1 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Johnstone

(Round 28 of 36)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Partick Thistle

(Round 27 of 36)
0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs Dundee Utd

(Round 26 of 36)
2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic vs Dundee Utd

(Round 25 of 36)
2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

(Round 24 of 36)
0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Recreation Park

Alloa Athletic vs Dundee Utd

(Round 23 of 36)
0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Arbroath

(Fourth Round Replay)
7:45 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee Utd

(Round 22 of 36)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Greenock Morton

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

(Round 21 of 36)
1 - 4
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Firhill

Partick Thistle vs Dundee Utd

(Round 20 of 36)
0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Palmerston Park

Queen of the South vs Dundee Utd

(Round 19 of 36)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Dundee

(Round 18 of 36)
4 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Ayr Utd

(Round 17 of 36)
0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Gayfield Park

Arbroath vs Dundee Utd

(Round 15 of 36)
1 - 2
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton vs Dundee Utd

(Round 16 of 36)
2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Alloa Athletic

(Round 14 of 36)
3 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Queen of the South

(Round 13 of 36)
0 - 2
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Dundee Utd

(Round 12 of 36)
0 - 3
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Caledonian Stadium

Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Dundee Utd

(Round 11 of 36)
1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Partick Thistle

(Round 10 of 36)
2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Dunfermline Athletic

(Round 9 of 36)
4 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Palmerston Park

Queen of the South vs Dundee Utd

(Round 8 of 36)
1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Recreation Park

Alloa Athletic vs Dundee Utd

(Round 7 of 36)
6 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Greenock Morton

(Round 6 of 36)
2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Arbroath

(Round 5 of 36)
2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs Dundee Utd

(Round 4 of 36)
6 - 2
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Dundee

(Round 3 of 36)
0 - 2
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic vs Dundee Utd

(Round 2 of 36)
1 - 2
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Firhill

Partick Thistle vs Dundee Utd

(Round 1 of 36)
4 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Greenock Morton vs Dundee Utd

2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Falkirk

0 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Dundee Utd

2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Ayr Utd

1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Dundee Utd

1 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Queen of the South

0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dunfermline Athletic vs Dundee Utd

2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Alloa Athletic

1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Partick Thistle vs Dundee Utd

1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Falkirk vs Dundee Utd

0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Queen of the South vs Dundee Utd

2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Greenock Morton

1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ayr Utd vs Dundee Utd

1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Dunfermline Athletic

1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Partick Thistle

2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Alloa Athletic vs Dundee Utd

2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Falkirk

1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Dundee Utd

1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Greenock Morton vs Dundee Utd

0 - 5
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Ayr Utd

4 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Alloa Athletic

0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Dundee Utd

2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Queen of the South

0 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dunfermline Athletic vs Dundee Utd

1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

1 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Partick Thistle vs Dundee Utd

2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ayr Utd vs Dundee Utd

1 - 5
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

0 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Falkirk vs Dundee Utd

1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Greenock Morton

1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Alloa Athletic vs Dundee Utd

3 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Partick Thistle

1 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Queen of the South vs Dundee Utd

2 - 3
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Dunfermline Athletic