Dundee

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Championship, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group A, Scottish League Cup Group B, Scottish League Cup Group C, Scottish League Cup Group D, Scottish League Cup Group E, Scottish League Cup Group F, Scottish League Cup Group G, Scottish League Cup Group H, Scottish Premiership, Scottish Premiership Play-Offs
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – Dundee

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsOwn GoalsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Danny Mullen22511000153336.360.2270.3526
Luke McCowan29510000177531.030.1720.3040
Paul McMullan353101000287231.430.0860.4072
Ryan Sweeney29301000243324.140.1030.1118
Lee Ashcroft21210000185433.330.0950.1465
Charlie Adam26240100165742.310.0770.32611
Paul McGowan29210000184631.030.0690.1464
Josh Mulligan710000029542.860.1430.3051
Max Anderson32100000234231.250.0310.0387
Christie Elliott1510000094346.670.0670.0952
Niall McGinn913000054822.220.1110.6570
Jay Chapman2000000350.000.0000.0000
Adam Legzdins29000000261027.590.0000.0002
Declan McDaid801000029037.500.0000.3100
Shaun Byrne23000000181030.430.0000.0008
Jordan McGhee32020000256325.000.0000.0704
Liam Fontaine23010000177130.430.0000.0513
Ian Lawlor600000054050.000.0000.0000
Vontae Daley-Campbell70000004810.000.0000.0003
Cillian Sheridan1100000035727.270.0000.0002
Jordan Marshall26020000219826.920.0000.0825
Cammy Kerr32010000283128.130.0000.0324
Harry Sharp20000001800.000.0000.0000
Zeno Ibsen Rossi30000002030.000.0000.0000
Finlay Robertson500000021560.000.0000.0000

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
130234365184773
W W D W W
230217260243670
W D D W W
330148842311150
L L W W D
430910112830-237
L W D D D
530107133338-537
D D W W L
63099124347-436
D L W W W
73099122633-736
W D D L D
83099123144-1336
L D D L D
930812102740-1336
D L L L W
103088143338-532
D D D L L
113059161836-1824
D W L L D
123058172451-2723
L L D D L

Results

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Dundee

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Aberdeen

(Round 31 of 38)
12:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Rangers

(Quarter Finals)
4:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Rangers

(Round 24 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Mirren

Attendance: 5069
(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee

Attendance: 4435
(Round 29 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Hibernian

(Round 28 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Livingston

Attendance: 4679
(Round 27 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Dundee

Attendance: 58030
(Fifth Round)
0 - 3
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Balmoor

Peterhead vs Dundee

Attendance: 1598
(Round 26 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee

Attendance: 15527
(Round 25 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Ross County

Attendance: 4621
(Round 22 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 11273
(Round 23 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee

Attendance: 4135
(Fourth Round)
0 - 1
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
The Rock

Dumbarton vs Dundee

Attendance: 1198
(Round 21 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Dundee

(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Dundee

Attendance: 500
(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 5874
(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee

Attendance: 13516
(Round 18 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Dundee

Attendance: 3122
(Round 17 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Dundee

Attendance: 49628
(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 5196
(Round 15 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Motherwell

(Round 13 of 38)
2 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Celtic

Attendance: 8604
(Round 12 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee

Attendance: 3582
(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Ross County

(Round 10 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee

Attendance: 17557
(Round 9 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 6878
(Round 8 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee

Attendance: 5097
(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Rangers

Attendance: 8574
(Quarter Finals)
0 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 4707
(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Dundee

(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Livingston

(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee

Attendance: 4998
(Round 3 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Hibernian

Attendance: 5295
(Second Round)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Motherwell

(Round 2 of 38)
6 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Dundee

(Round 1 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Mirren

Attendance: 2300
(Round 5 of 5)
5 - 2
Scottish League Cup Group C
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Forfar Athletic

Attendance: 0
(Round 4 of 5)
0 - 2
Scottish League Cup Group C
2021-2022
Links Park

Montrose vs Dundee

Attendance: 1090
(Round 3 of 5)
0 - 3
Scottish League Cup Group C
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Dundee

(Round 2 of 5)
4 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group C
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Brora Rangers

Attendance: 0
(Play-Off Final)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership Play-Offs
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Dundee

Attendance: 500
(Play-Off Final)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership Play-Offs
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Kilmarnock

(Play-Off Semi Finals)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership Play-Offs
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Raith Rovers

(Play-Off Semi Finals)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership Play-Offs
2020-2021
Stark's Park

Raith Rovers vs Dundee

(Round 27 of 27)
0 - 2
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Palmerston Park

Queen of the South vs Dundee

(Round 26 of 27)
2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Raith Rovers

(Round 25 of 27)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Caledonian Stadium

Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Dundee

(Round 16 of 27)
0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic vs Dundee

(Round 24 of 27)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Greenock Morton

(Round 23 of 22)
0 - 3
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs Dundee

(Third Round)
0 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Johnstone

(Round 22 of 27)
3 - 2
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Dunfermline Athletic

(Round 21 of 27)
0 - 3
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Recreation Park

Alloa Athletic vs Dundee

(Round 13 of 27)
1 - 3
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Ayr Utd

(Round 20 of 27)
2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Arbroath

(Round 19 of 27)
2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee

(Round 15 of 27)
2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

(Round 18 of 27)
2 - 2
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton vs Dundee

(Round 17 of 27)
2 - 3
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Queen of the South

(Round 12 of 27)
3 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Stark's Park

Raith Rovers vs Dundee

(Round 14 of 27)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Gayfield Park

Arbroath vs Dundee

(Second Round)
3 - 2
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

(Round 11 of 27)
3 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 10 of 27)
3 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Alloa Athletic

(Round 9 of 27)
1 - 3
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Palmerston Park

Queen of the South vs Dundee

(Round 8 of 27)
3 - 3
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Dunfermline Athletic

(Round 7 of 27)
2 - 2
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Caledonian Stadium

Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Dundee

(Round 6 of 27)
1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Arbroath

(Second Round)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee

(Round 5 of 27)
2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs Dundee

(Round 5 of 5)
4 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group B
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee

(Round 4 of 5)
3 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group B
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Cove Rangers

(Round 4 of 27)
3 - 3
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Recreation Park

Alloa Athletic vs Dundee

(Round 3 of 27)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Raith Rovers

(Round 2 of 27)
1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Greenock Morton

(Round 1 of 27)
6 - 2
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee

(Round 2 of 5)
0 - 2
Scottish League Cup Group B
2020-2021
Dudgeon Park

Brora Rangers vs Dundee

(Round 1 of 5)
3 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group B
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Forfar Athletic

(Round 21 of 36)
2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Ayr Utd

(Round 28 of 36)
0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs Dundee

(Round 27 of 36)
0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Alloa Athletic

(Round 25 of 36)
0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Palmerston Park

Queen of the South vs Dundee

(Round 24 of 36)
2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Partick Thistle

(Round 23 of 36)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton vs Dundee

(Round 22 of 36)
2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic vs Dundee

(Fourth Round)
7:20 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Motherwell

(Round 20 of 36)
0 - 2
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

(Round 19 of 36)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Dundee

(Round 18 of 36)
0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Firhill

Partick Thistle vs Dundee

(Round 17 of 36)
4 - 3
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Dunfermline Athletic

(Round 16 of 36)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Gayfield Park

Arbroath vs Dundee

(Round 15 of 36)
1 - 2
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Queen of the South

(Round 14 of 36)
1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Caledonian Stadium

Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Dundee

(Round 13 of 36)
0 - 2
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Dundee Utd

(Round 12 of 36)
2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Greenock Morton

(Round 11 of 36)
0 - 3
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Recreation Park

Alloa Athletic vs Dundee

(Round 10 of 36)
1 - 2
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs Dundee

(Round 9 of 36)
1 - 3
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Partick Thistle

(Round 8 of 36)
2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Arbroath

(Round 7 of 36)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Palmerston Park

Queen of the South vs Dundee

(Round 6 of 36)
1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton vs Dundee

(Round 5 of 36)
2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Alloa Athletic

(Round 4 of 36)
6 - 2
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Dundee

(Round 3 of 36)
0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

(Round 2 of 36)
1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Ayr Utd

(Round 1 of 36)
2 - 2
Scottish Championship
2019-2020
East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic vs Dundee

2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs St Mirren

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Dundee

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Hamilton Academical

4 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Dundee

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Dundee

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Aberdeen

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Dundee

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Dundee

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Celtic

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Heart of Midlothian

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Dundee

2 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Hibernian

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Dundee

2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Kilmarnock

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Dundee

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Motherwell

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs St Johnstone

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Livingston

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Dundee

5 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Dundee

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Dundee

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Rangers

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Hamilton Academical

2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Dundee

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs St Mirren

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Dundee

0 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Celtic

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Heart of Midlothian

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Dundee

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Kilmarnock

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Dundee

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Hibernian

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Dundee

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Motherwell

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Dundee

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Aberdeen

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Dundee