Heart of Midlothian

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Championship, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group A, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – Hearts

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsPenaltiesMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total CardsShotsShots on TargetFouls CommittedFouls DrawnOffsidesCrossesTackles WonInterceptions
Liam Boyce211325167357.140.6190.8071351813238685
Gary Mackay-Steven25450130260.000.1600.6220208101542586
Stephen Kingsley24400199458.330.1670.1811177311032721
Alex Cochrane22310189868.180.1360.190242101526799
John Souttar23301207052.170.1300.13042041725113925
Josh Ginnelly21330123852.380.1430.436419871092915
Andy Halliday18320112977.780.1670.399672139031107
Jamie Walker820018662.500.2500.968253631511
Aaron McEneff1421044871.430.1430.603095310240
Michael Smith23220197360.870.0870.1821217156353713
Armand Gnanduillet1610056556.250.0630.15911881298210
Craig Halkett26100224661.540.0380.04041222015121610
Finlay Pollock4100176100.000.2500.511100000000
Peter Haring20110127875.000.0500.141682191813128
Ross Stewart000000.000.0000.000000000000
Beni Baningime16010141643.750.0000.0644511231033016
Cammy Logan000000.000.0000.000000000000
Craig Gordon27000243059.260.0000.000100040001

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
121164144152952
W W W W D
221153344123248
W W D W W
321116431181339
W L W W W
4219482630-431
D L W W L
5218582424029
D W W W L
6218492625128
W W L W D
72174101725-825
L L L L L
82165101826-823
W W D L W
92141072032-1222
L D D L W
102156103036-621
L D W L W
112144131839-2116
L L L L L
122135131127-1614
L L L L L

Scottish League Cup 2021-22 Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
1440080812
W W W W
242118718
W D L W
3411256-14
W D L L
44103610-43
L L L W
5410348-43
L L W L

Fixtures

(Round 23 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

(Round 24 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

(Round 22 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 25 of 38)
4:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 26 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee

(Fifth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Livingston

(Round 27 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 28 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 29 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Aberdeen

(Round 30 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Livingston

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

Results

(Fourth Round)
0 - 5
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Beechwood Park

Auchinleck Talbot vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 21 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 16589
(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Ross County

Attendance: 0
(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 5874
(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

Attendance: 18593
(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 5597
(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

Attendance: 17311
(Round 14 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 7908
(Round 13 of 38)
5 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 18129
(Round 12 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 9736
(Round 11 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 6083
(Round 10 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee

Attendance: 17557
(Round 9 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

Attendance: 17028
(Round 7 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Livingston

Attendance: 16175
(Round 6 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 3802
(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

Attendance: 18177
(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 9234
(Round 3 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 17449
(Second Round)
3 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 1039
(Round 1 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

Attendance: 5272
(Round 5 of 5)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group A
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Attendance: 2989
(Round 4 of 5)
0 - 2
Scottish League Cup Group A
2021-2022
Forthbank

Stirling Albion vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 0
0 - 2
Friendly
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Sunderland

Attendance: 2000
(Round 2 of 5)
3 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group A
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Cove Rangers

Attendance: 2000
(Round 1 of 5)
0 - 2
Scottish League Cup Group A
2021-2022
Balmoor

Peterhead vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 246
0 - 3
Friendly
2021-2022
New Dundas Park

Bonnyrigg Rose vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 250
4 - 0
Friendly
2021-2022
Inverclyde Sports Centre

Heart of Midlothian vs Falkirk

Attendance: 0
1 - 1
Friendly
2021-2022
Inverclyde Sports Centre

Hearts of Midlothian vs Ayr Utd

Attendance: 0
0 - 7
Friendly
2021-2022
Ainslie Park

The Spartans vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 300
0 - 4
Friendly
2021-2022
Christie Gillies Park

Civil Service Strollers vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 200
0 - 6
Friendly
2021-2022
Prestonfield

Linlithgow Rose vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 500
(Round 27 of 27)
0 - 4
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Stark's Park

Raith Rovers vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 26 of 27)
3 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Attendance: 0
(Round 25 of 27)
0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 24 of 27)
6 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Alloa Athletic

(Round 23 of 27)
0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 22 of 27)
2 - 3
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Queen of the South

(Second Round)
2 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Dudgeon Park

Brora Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 21 of 27)
0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Gayfield Park

Arbroath vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 20 of 27)
2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Ayr Utd

(Round 19 of 27)
2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee

(Round 18 of 27)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Caledonian Stadium

Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 17 of 27)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Greenock Morton

(Round 16 of 27)
1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Palmerston Park

Queen of the South vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 15 of 27)
0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 12 of 27)
1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Dunfermline Athletic

(Round 8 of 27)
0 - 4
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Stark's Park

Raith Rovers vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 14 of 27)
2 - 3
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Raith Rovers

(Round 13 of 27)
1 - 3
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Recreation Park

Alloa Athletic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 11 of 27)
3 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 10 of 27)
3 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Arbroath

(Round 9 of 27)
5 - 3
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Ayr Utd

(Final)
3 - 3
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Hampden Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

(Round 7 of 27)
6 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Queen of the South

(Round 6 of 27)
0 - 2
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Cappielow Park

Greenock Morton vs Heart of Midlothian

(Second Round)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Recreation Park

Alloa Athletic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 3 of 27)
3 - 0
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Alloa Athletic

(Round 5 of 27)
2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 4 of 5)
2 - 3
Scottish League Cup Group A
2020-2021
Bayview

East Fife vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 4 of 27)
2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

(Semi Finals)
2 - 1
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Hampden Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

(Round 2 of 27)
0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Gayfield Park

Arbroath vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 1 of 27)
6 - 2
Scottish Championship
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee

(Round 3 of 5)
3 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group A
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Raith Rovers

(Round 2 of 5)
0 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group A
2020-2021
Bayview

Cowdenbeath vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 1 of 5)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group A
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

0 - 2
Friendly
2020-2021
Firhill

Partick Thistle vs Heart of Midlothian

2 - 0
Friendly
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Partick Thistle

3 - 0
Friendly
2020-2021
Riccarton

Heart of Midlothian vs Falkirk

5 - 0
Friendly
2020-2021
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs East Fife

4 - 1
Friendly
2020-2021
Barnfield Training Centre

Burnley vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 2
Friendly
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

0 - 1
Friendly
2020-2021
Riccarton

Heart of Midlothian vs Sheffield Utd

(Round 28 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

(Round 29 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian

(Quarter Finals)
1 - 0
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

(Round 27 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 26 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Fifth Round)
0 - 1
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Falkirk Stadium

Falkirk vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 25 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Kilmarnock

(Round 24 of 38)
3 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 23 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

(Round 22 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Heart of Midlothian

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Airdrieonians

(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Aberdeen

(Round 20 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

(Round 19 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 12 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs St Johnstone

(Round 17 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Livingston

(Round 15 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 14 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 13 of 38)
5 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

(Round 11 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 10 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 9 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

(Round 8 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Kilmarnock

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

(Round 4 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 3 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 2 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Ross County

(Round 1 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Heart of Midlothian

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Heart of Midlothian

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Kilmarnock

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Aberdeen

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Heart of Midlothian

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Livingston

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Heart of Midlothian

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs St Johnstone

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Dundee

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Hamilton Academical

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Heart of Midlothian

5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Kilmarnock

5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Heart of Midlothian

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Aberdeen

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs St Johnstone

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Livingston

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic

1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Heart of Midlothian