Hibernian

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group B, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – Hibernian

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsOwn GoalsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Kevin Nisbet24720000198645.830.2920.4085
Kyle Magennis931000075466.670.3330.4770
Christian Doidge1220000037958.330.1670.4751
Jamie Murphy2021000098445.000.1000.2740
Ryan Porteous21201000187252.380.0950.0967
Chris Cadden18110000139044.440.0560.1291
Paul Hanlon22100000196545.450.0450.0467
Paul McGinn21120000182247.620.0480.1487
Josh Campbell15110000113946.670.0670.1583
Scott Allan1714000056041.180.0590.8042
Joe Newell22130000198840.910.0450.1816
James Scott800000033650.000.0000.0000
David Mitchell000000000.000.0000.0000
Sean Mackie000000000.000.0000.0000
Steven Bradley1000000150.000.0000.0000
Rocky Bushiri1000000900.000.0000.0001
Elias Hoff Melkersen000000000.000.0000.0000
Darren McGregor1100000067845.450.0000.0004
Lewis Stevenson1300000089861.540.0000.0001
Jake Doyle-Hayes24000000185950.000.0000.0006
Maciej Dabrowski000000000.000.0000.0000
Melker Hallberg100000082100.000.0000.0000
Jayden Fairley000000000.000.0000.0000
Chris Mueller100000090100.000.0000.0000
Alex Gogic1000000042640.000.0000.0002
Nathan Wood1000000900.000.0000.0000
Drey Wright900000021233.330.0000.0000
Josh Doig21020000169542.860.0000.1061
Matt Macey26000000237046.150.0000.0001
Ewan Henderson100000059100.000.0000.0000

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
121164144152952
W W W W D
221153344123248
W W D W W
321116431181339
W L W W W
4219482630-431
D L W W L
5218582424029
D W W W L
6218492625128
W W L W D
72174101725-825
L L L L L
82165101826-823
W W D L W
92141072032-1222
L D D L W
102156103036-621
L D W L W
112144131839-2116
L L L L L
122135131127-1614
L L L L L

Fixtures

(Round 23 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Round 24 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Livingston

(Round 22 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 25 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

(Round 26 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

(Fifth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Gayfield Park

Arbroath vs Hibernian

(Round 27 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Ross County

(Round 28 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Celtic

(Round 29 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Hibernian

(Round 30 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee Utd

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

Results

(Fourth Round)
1 - 0
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Cove Rangers

Attendance: 5849
(Round 21 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Hibernian

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

Attendance: 0
(Round 19 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 14314
(Final)
1 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Hampden Park

Hibernian vs Celtic

Attendance: 48540
(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee

Attendance: 13516
(Round 18 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

Attendance: 4698
(Round 13 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Hibernian

Attendance: 2363
(Round 17 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

Attendance: 15266
(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Rangers

Attendance: 17209
(Round 15 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Round 12 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Hibernian

Attendance: 3316
(Semi Finals)
1 - 3
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Hampden Park

Rangers vs Hibernian

Attendance: 45014
(Round 11 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Celtic

Attendance: 17580
(Round 10 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

Attendance: 9431
(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 15114
(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

Attendance: 49125
(Round 7 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 13263
(Quarter Finals)
1 - 3
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

Attendance: 5395
(Round 6 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

Attendance: 13501
(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

Attendance: 18177
(Round 4 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Livingston

Attendance: 13431
(Round 3 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Hibernian

Attendance: 5295
(Second Round)
2 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Kilmarnock

Attendance: 5990
(Round 2 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Ross County

(Round 1 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

Attendance: 2540
(Final)
1 - 0
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Hampden Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Round 38 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Celtic

(Round 37 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

(Semi Finals)
0 - 2
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Hampden Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

(Round 36 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

(Quarter Finals)
2 - 2
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 35 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Livingston

(Fourth Round)
0 - 4
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Stair Park

Stranraer vs Hibernian

(Round 34 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

(Third Round)
1 - 3
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Palmerston Park

Queen of the South vs Hibernian

(Round 32 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Hibernian

(Round 29 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Hibernian

(Round 31 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Round 30 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 33 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 28 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

(Round 26 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Rangers

(Semi Finals)
3 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Hampden Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Round 24 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Kilmarnock

(Round 23 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Hibernian

(Round 22 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Livingston

(Round 21 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Ross County

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

(Round 19 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

(Round 18 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee Utd

(Quarter Finals)
1 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Recreation Park

Alloa Athletic vs Hibernian

(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Hibernian

(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Second Round)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee

(Round 13 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Celtic

(Round 5 of 5)
4 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group B
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee

(Round 14 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

(Semi Finals)
2 - 1
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Hampden Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

(Round 12 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Hibernian

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Hibernian

(Round 3 of 5)
0 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group B
2020-2021
Station Park (Forfar)

Forfar Athletic vs Hibernian

(Round 2 of 5)
1 - 2
Scottish League Cup Group B
2020-2021
Calder Park

Cove Rangers vs Hibernian

(Round 1 of 5)
3 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group B
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Brora Rangers

(Round 10 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 9 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Hibernian

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Rangers

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

(Round 6 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 3 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Hibernian

(Round 1 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Kilmarnock

(Round 30 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

(Round 29 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian

(Quarter Finals)
5 - 2
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

(Round 28 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Livingston

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Hibernian

(Round 26 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Ross County

(Fifth Round)
1 - 4
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Recreation Park

BSC Glasgow vs Hibernian

(Round 25 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

(Round 24 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

(Fourth Round Replay)
7:45 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Dundee Utd

(Round 23 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Round 22 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Hamilton Academical

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Hibernian

(Round 21 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Hibernian

(Round 20 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Rangers

(Round 18 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Hibernian

(Round 17 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

(Round 16 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Hibernian

(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Kilmarnock

(Round 12 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

(Round 14 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 13 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Livingston

(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Ross County

(Round 9 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Hibernian

(Round 8 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

(Round 7 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Celtic

(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Hibernian

(Round 4 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Round 3 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

(Round 2 of 38)
6 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

(Round 1 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Hibernian

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Hibernian

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Celtic

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Kilmarnock

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Hibernian

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Motherwell

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Rangers

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

2 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Hibernian

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Hamilton Academical

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Hibernian

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Hibernian

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Hibernian

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Hibernian

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Livingston

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Rangers

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Celtic

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Hibernian

2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs St Mirren

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Hibernian

2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Dundee

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian

4 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Hibernian

6 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Hamilton Academical

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Hibernian

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Hibernian

3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Kilmarnock

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Hibernian

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Motherwell