Motherwell

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group A, Scottish League Cup Group B, Scottish League Cup Group C, Scottish League Cup Group D, Scottish League Cup Group E, Scottish League Cup Group F, Scottish League Cup Group G, Scottish League Cup Group H, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – Motherwell

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsOwn GoalsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Kevin van Veen33940100231536.360.2730.50512
Kaiyne Woolery34330000243938.240.0880.2211
Ricki Lamie24220000172545.830.0830.2092
Bevis Mugabi27211000240333.330.0740.1127
Joseph Efford820000054012.500.2500.3331
Jordan Roberts2021000091125.000.1000.2964
Connor Shields2121000097523.810.0950.2772
Justin Amaluzor1211000037641.670.0830.4790
Callum Slattery27100000192829.630.0370.0479
Ross Tierney810000033912.500.1250.2650
Dean Cornelius1010000074240.000.1000.1210
Liam Donnelly23100000171334.780.0430.0539
Juhani Ojala18110000129038.890.0560.1401
Liam Grimshaw1510000090546.670.0670.0994
Mark O’Hara16100000117037.500.0630.0772
Barry Maguire19100000145647.370.0530.0624
Sean Goss24040000192137.500.0000.1875
Corey O’Donnell000000000.000.0000.0000
Victor Nirennold100000090.000.0000.0000
Liam Kelly38000000345036.840.0000.0004
Sondre Johansen22011000183936.360.0000.0491
Nathan McGinley29000000238541.380.0000.0007
Stephen O’Donnell29001000245731.030.0000.0007
Scott Fox000000000.000.0000.0000
Liam Shaw500000019320.000.0000.0000
Jake Carroll24030000167645.830.0000.1614
Ewan Wilson000000000.000.0000.0000

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
130234365184773
W W D W W
230217260243670
W D D W W
330148842311150
L L W W D
430910112830-237
L W D D D
530107133338-537
D D W W L
63099124347-436
D L W W W
73099122633-736
W D D L D
83099123144-1336
L D D L D
930812102740-1336
D L L L W
103088143338-532
D D D L L
113059161836-1824
D W L L D
123058172451-2723
L L D D L

Scottish League Cup 2021-22 Group F

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
143016429
W W L W
242113217
W L D W
342029636
L W L W
4412145-16
D D W L
5401338-52
D L L L

Results

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Motherwell

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Quarter Finals)
1 - 2
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

Attendance: 8126
(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee

Attendance: 4435
(Round 29 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

Attendance: 3587
(Round 28 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

Attendance: 49318
(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 5171
(Fifth Round)
2 - 1
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 5892
(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

Attendance: 4591
(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

Attendance: 7421
(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

Attendance: 4987
(Round 24 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

Attendance: 17699
(Round 23 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Fourth Round)
2 - 1
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Greenock Morton

Attendance: 4735
(Round 21 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Livingston

Attendance: 500
(Round 19 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 3920
(Round 18 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 17 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

Attendance: 15266
(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee Utd

(Round 15 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Motherwell

(Round 14 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 7908
(Round 13 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

Attendance: 9666
(Round 12 of 38)
1 - 6
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

Attendance: 7740
(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

Attendance: 4576
(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

Attendance: 6854
(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

Attendance: 17028
(Round 7 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

Attendance: 4477
(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

Attendance: 48961
(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 5623
(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee

Attendance: 4998
(Round 3 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Motherwell

Attendance: 1718
(Second Round)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Motherwell

(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Round 1 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

Attendance: 2540
(Round 5 of 5)
2 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group F
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Annan Athletic

Attendance: 2000
(Round 4 of 5)
2 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group F
2021-2022
New Broomfield

Airdrieonians vs Motherwell

Attendance: 700
(Round 3 of 5)
3 - 2
Scottish League Cup Group F
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Queen of the South

Attendance: 0
(Round 2 of 5)
0 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group F
2021-2022
Hampden Park

Queen’s Park vs Motherwell

Attendance: 250
(Round 38 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 37 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

(Round 36 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Kilmarnock

(Quarter Finals)
2 - 2
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 35 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

(Fourth Round)
1 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Greenock Morton

(Round 34 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Third Round)
0 - 5
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
North Lodge Park

Formartine Utd vs Motherwell

(Round 32 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

(Round 31 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Livingston

(Round 30 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 33 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 29 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 10 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

(Round 28 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 27 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee Utd

(Round 26 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 25 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

(Round 23 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 22 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

(Round 21 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Kilmarnock

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

(Round 18 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Second Round)
1 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 15 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 13 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Motherwell

(Round 12 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 9 of 38)
1 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

(Round 8 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

(Round 7 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 6 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 3 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Livingston

(Round 2 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee Utd

(Round 1 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

(Round 29 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 28 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

(Fifth Round Replay)
4 - 4
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Fifth Round)
1 - 1
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Motherwell

(Round 23 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Round 22 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

(Fourth Round)
7:20 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Motherwell

(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

(Round 17 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 15 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 14 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 13 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 12 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Livingston

(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Kilmarnock

(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

(Round 4 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Round 3 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

(Round 2 of 38)
2 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 1 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Motherwell

3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Livingston

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Mirren

4 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Dundee

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Rangers

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Motherwell

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Hamilton Academical

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Motherwell

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Motherwell

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Livingston

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Motherwell

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Hibernian

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Kilmarnock

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Mirren

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Motherwell

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Celtic

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Motherwell

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

7 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Motherwell

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Dundee

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Motherwell

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Livingston

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Motherwell

3 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Rangers

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Hamilton Academical

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Motherwell