Motherwell

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group F, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – Motherwell

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsOwn GoalsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Kevin van Veen22730000146445.450.3180.6159
Ricki Lamie18220000132755.560.1110.2710
Bevis Mugabi20200000177340.000.1000.1024
Kaiyne Woolery25210000194848.000.0800.1391
Dean Cornelius510000043960.000.2000.2050
Justin Amaluzor910000030944.440.1110.2910
Callum Slattery19100000157736.840.0530.0577
Juhani Ojala1211000088550.000.0830.2031
Liam Grimshaw1410000089750.000.0710.1004
Jordan Roberts1210000043633.330.0830.2063
Barry Maguire16100000122750.000.0630.0734
Connor Shields1311000057423.080.0770.3141
Sean Goss14040000111250.000.0000.3244
Sondre Johansen1001100085860.000.0000.1050
Liam Donnelly1200000070750.000.0000.0003
Corey O’Donnell000000000.000.0000.0000
Ross Tierney000000000.000.0000.0000
Darragh O’Connor500000036080.000.0000.0000
Nathan McGinley22000000173250.000.0000.0005
Liam Kelly26000000234046.150.0000.0003
Scott Fox000000000.000.0000.0000
Liam Shaw000000000.000.0000.0000
Mark O’Hara1100000077845.450.0000.0002
Jake Carroll1503000088160.000.0000.3063
Stephen O’Donnell20001000166240.000.0000.0006
Ewan Wilson000000000.000.0000.0000

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
121164144152952
W W W W D
221153344123248
W W D W W
321116431181339
W L W W W
4219482630-431
D L W W L
5218582424029
D W W W L
6218492625128
W W L W D
72174101725-825
L L L L L
82165101826-823
W W D L W
92141072032-1222
L D D L W
102156103036-621
L D W L W
112144131839-2116
L L L L L
122135131127-1614
L L L L L

Scottish League Cup 2021-22 Group F

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
143016429
W W L W
242113217
W L D W
342029636
L W L W
4412145-16
D D W L
5401338-52
D L L L

Fixtures

(Round 23 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Round 24 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

(Round 22 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 25 of 38)
1:30 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 26 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

(Fifth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

(Round 27 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

(Round 28 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

(Round 29 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 30 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Motherwell

Results

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Greenock Morton

(Round 21 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Livingston

Attendance: 500
(Round 19 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 3920
(Round 18 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 17 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

Attendance: 15266
(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee Utd

(Round 15 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Motherwell

(Round 14 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 7908
(Round 13 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

Attendance: 9666
(Round 12 of 38)
1 - 6
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

Attendance: 7740
(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

Attendance: 4576
(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

Attendance: 6854
(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

Attendance: 17028
(Round 7 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

Attendance: 4477
(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

Attendance: 48961
(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 5623
(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee

Attendance: 4998
(Round 3 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Motherwell

Attendance: 1718
(Second Round)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Motherwell

(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Round 1 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

Attendance: 2540
(Round 5 of 5)
2 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group F
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Annan Athletic

Attendance: 2000
(Round 4 of 5)
2 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group F
2021-2022
New Broomfield

Airdrieonians vs Motherwell

Attendance: 700
(Round 3 of 5)
3 - 2
Scottish League Cup Group F
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Queen of the South

Attendance: 0
(Round 2 of 5)
0 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group F
2021-2022
Hampden Park

Queen’s Park vs Motherwell

Attendance: 250
(Round 38 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 37 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

(Round 36 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Kilmarnock

(Quarter Finals)
2 - 2
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 35 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

(Fourth Round)
1 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Greenock Morton

(Round 34 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Third Round)
0 - 5
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
North Lodge Park

Formartine Utd vs Motherwell

(Round 32 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

(Round 31 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Livingston

(Round 30 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 33 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 29 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 10 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

(Round 28 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 27 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee Utd

(Round 26 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 25 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

(Round 23 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 22 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

(Round 21 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Kilmarnock

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

(Round 18 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Second Round)
1 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 15 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 13 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Motherwell

(Round 12 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 9 of 38)
1 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

(Round 8 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

(Round 7 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 6 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 3 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Livingston

(Round 2 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Dundee Utd

(Round 1 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

(Round 29 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 28 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

(Fifth Round Replay)
4 - 4
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Fifth Round)
1 - 1
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Motherwell

(Round 23 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Round 22 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

(Fourth Round)
7:20 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Dens Park

Dundee vs Motherwell

(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

(Round 17 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 15 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 14 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Motherwell

(Round 13 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Motherwell

(Round 12 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Livingston

(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Kilmarnock

(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

(Round 4 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Hibernian

(Round 3 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

(Round 2 of 38)
2 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Celtic

(Round 1 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Motherwell

3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Livingston

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Mirren

4 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Dundee

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Rangers

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Motherwell

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Hamilton Academical

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Motherwell

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Motherwell

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Livingston

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Motherwell

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Hibernian

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Motherwell

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Kilmarnock

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Mirren

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Motherwell

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Celtic

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Motherwell

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

7 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Motherwell

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Dundee

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Motherwell

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Livingston

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Motherwell

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Motherwell

3 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Rangers

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Hamilton Academical

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Motherwell