Rangers

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – Rangers

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsOwn GoalsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Alfredo Morelos22940000169072.730.4090.6925
Kemar Roofe1690040083681.250.5630.9691
Fashion Sakala1861000177877.780.3330.8100
Joe Aribo23640000188578.260.2610.4775
James Tavernier225100310191872.730.2270.7044
Scott Arfield1630000072581.250.1880.3722
Scott Wright1630000069662.500.1880.3880
Ianis Hagi19320000131078.950.1580.3442
Ryan Kent14220000111778.570.1430.3224
John Lundstram1821000098077.780.1110.2760
Alex Lowry110000075100.001.0001.2000
Juninho Bacuna813000026975.000.1251.3382
Glen Kamara22130000189072.730.0450.1900
Filip Helander310000025766.670.3330.3500
Cedric Itten310000010233.330.3330.8820
Connor Goldson24120000216075.000.0420.1254
Andy Firth000000000.000.0000.0000
Leon King100000030100.000.0000.0000
Allan McGregor15000000135073.330.0000.0002
Jon McLaughlin900000081077.780.0000.0002
Borna Barisic14020000124964.290.0000.1443
Calvin Bassey18030000154083.330.0000.1752
Robby McCrorie100000090100.000.0000.0000
Nnamdi Ofoborh000000000.000.0000.0000
Leon Balogun14000000118978.570.0000.0002
Jack Simpson501000029580.000.0000.3050
Ryan Jack30000005766.670.0000.0000
Brandon Barker100000067100.000.0000.0000
Steven Davis1201000089266.670.0000.1010
James Sands1000000900.000.0000.0000
Jake Hastie000000000.000.0000.0000
Juan Alegría000000000.000.0000.0000

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
121164144152952
W W W W D
221153344123248
W W D W W
321116431181339
W L W W W
4219482630-431
D L W W L
5218582424029
D W W W L
6218492625128
W W L W D
72174101725-825
L L L L L
82165101826-823
W W D L W
92141072032-1222
L D D L W
102156103036-621
L D W L W
112144131839-2116
L L L L L
122135131127-1614
L L L L L

Fixtures

(Round 23 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Livingston

(Round 24 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Rangers

(Round 22 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Rangers

(Round 25 of 38)
4:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 26 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

(Fifth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Galabank

Annan Athletic vs Rangers

(Round 27 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Rangers

(Round 28 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

(Round 29 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Round 30 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Rangers

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

Results

(Fourth Round)
4 - 0
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Stirling Albion

Attendance: 37916
(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Rangers

Attendance: 16731
(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

Attendance: 500
(Round 19 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 49252
(Round 14 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 47561
(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

Attendance: 18593
(Round 17 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Dundee

Attendance: 49628
(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Rangers

Attendance: 17209
(Round 15 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Rangers

Attendance: 8825
(Semi Finals)
1 - 3
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Hampden Park

Rangers vs Hibernian

Attendance: 45014
(Round 13 of 38)
4 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Ross County

Attendance: 49222
(Round 12 of 38)
1 - 6
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

Attendance: 7740
(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 49760
(Round 10 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

Attendance: 6100
(Round 9 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

Attendance: 49125
(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Rangers

Attendance: 8574
(Quarter Finals)
2 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Livingston

Attendance: 35779
(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

Attendance: 48961
(Round 5 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

Attendance: 49402
(Round 3 of 38)
2 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Rangers

Attendance: 6450
(Second Round)
5 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Dunfermline Athletic

Attendance: 41467
(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Rangers

Attendance: 4600
(Round 1 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Livingston

(Round 38 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

(Round 37 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Rangers

(Round 36 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

(Quarter Finals)
1 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Johnstone

(Round 35 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Fourth Round)
2 - 0
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

(Round 34 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

(Third Round)
4 - 0
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Cove Rangers

(Round 32 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Rangers

(Round 31 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

(Round 30 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Rangers

(Round 33 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Dundee Utd

(Round 29 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Kilmarnock

(Round 28 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Rangers

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Johnstone

(Round 26 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Rangers

(Round 25 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Ross County

(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

(Round 23 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Rangers

(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

(Round 21 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Round 18 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

(Quarter Finals)
3 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

(Round 17 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Rangers

(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Rangers

(Second Round)
0 - 4
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Falkirk Stadium

Falkirk vs Rangers

(Round 15 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

(Round 14 of 38)
8 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 13 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Rangers

(Round 12 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Livingston

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Rangers

(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Ross County

(Round 9 of 38)
1 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Rangers

(Round 7 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Dundee Utd

(Round 6 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Rangers

(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Kilmarnock

(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Rangers

(Round 3 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Johnstone

(Round 2 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

(Round 1 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Rangers

(Round 30 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Rangers

(Round 29 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hamilton Academical

(Quarter Finals)
1 - 0
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

(Round 28 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Livingston

(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Rangers

(Fifth Round)
1 - 4
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Rangers

(Round 25 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

(Round 24 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

(Round 17 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Ross County

(Round 23 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

(Fourth Round)
7:45 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Stranraer

(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Rangers

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Kilmarnock

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Rangers

(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Rangers

(Round 16 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Rangers

(Round 15 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Rangers

(Round 13 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Rangers

(Round 12 of 38)
Postponed
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Johnstone

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Rangers

(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Motherwell

(Round 9 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

(Round 8 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 7 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Aberdeen

(Round 6 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Round 5 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Livingston

(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Celtic

(Round 3 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

(Round 2 of 38)
6 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Hibernian

(Round 1 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Rangers

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Rangers

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Celtic

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Hibernian

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Aberdeen

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Rangers

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Rangers

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Kilmarnock

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Rangers

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Dundee

0 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Rangers

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs St Johnstone

2 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Rangers

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs St Mirren

0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Rangers

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs Rangers

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Celtic

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Hibernian

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Rangers

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs Rangers

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Hamilton Academical

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs Rangers

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Aberdeen

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Livingston

7 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Motherwell

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Rangers

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Kilmarnock

1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs Rangers

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs Rangers

5 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs St Johnstone

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs Dundee

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs Rangers

3 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs Rangers

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs St Mirren

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs Rangers