Ross County

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Championship, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group C, Scottish League Cup Group D, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – Ross County

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsOwn GoalsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Regan Charles-Cook20820100160625.000.4000.5605
Blair Spittal23630000171830.430.2610.4713
Jordan White23430110155630.430.1740.4052
Ross Callachan21310110164033.330.1430.2202
Alex Iacovitti17311000144529.410.1760.2491
Jack Baldwin17200000145423.530.1180.1247
Joseph Hungbo1623000096531.250.1250.4661
David Cancola1210000069433.330.0830.1303
Dominic Samuel1611000076431.250.0630.2362
Matthew Wright100000028100.000.0000.0000
Declan Drysdale100000090100.000.0000.0000
Ben Williamson10000006100.000.0000.0000
Ashley Maynard-Brewer15000000135033.330.0000.0000
Ben Paton700000049814.290.0000.0003
Jordan Tillson19000000147031.580.0000.0004
Ross Munro000000000.000.0000.0000
Keith Watson1500000076733.330.0000.0003
Kayne Ramsay10000008100.000.0000.0000
Jack Burroughs1200000058916.670.0000.0001
Adam Mackinnon000000000.000.0000.0000
Alex Samuel40000001820.000.0000.0000
Harry Paton16030000115318.750.0000.2344
Jake Vokins901000075855.560.0000.1192
Connor Randall16020000126043.750.0000.1433
Ross Laidlaw800000072025.000.0000.0000
Logan Ross000000000.000.0000.0000
Ryan MacLeman10000006100.000.0000.0000

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
121164144152952
W W W W D
221153344123248
W W D W W
321116431181339
W L W W W
4219482630-431
D L W W L
5218582424029
D W W W L
6218492625128
W W L W D
72174101725-825
L L L L L
82165101826-823
W W D L W
92141072032-1222
L D D L W
102156103036-621
L D W L W
112144131839-2116
L L L L L
122135131127-1614
L L L L L

Scottish League Cup 2021-22 Group C

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
144001421212
W W W W
242116518
W D W L
3420257-26
L L W W
4411246-24
W D L L
5400409-90
L L L L

Fixtures

(Round 23 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

(Round 24 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Rangers

(Round 22 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Aberdeen

(Round 25 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Ross County

(Round 26 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Livingston

(Round 27 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Ross County

(Round 28 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Johnstone

(Round 29 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 30 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Ross County

Results

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Ross County

(Round 21 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Ross County

Attendance: 0
(Round 17 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Ross County

Attendance: 2249
(Round 19 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Ross County

Attendance: 2554
(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Celtic

Attendance: 5592
(Round 18 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Dundee

Attendance: 3122
(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

Attendance: 3806
(Round 15 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Dundee Utd

(Round 12 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Hibernian

Attendance: 3316
(Round 13 of 38)
4 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs Ross County

Attendance: 49222
(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs Ross County

(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Livingston

Attendance: 2566
(Round 9 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 8 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

Attendance: 6548
(Round 7 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

Attendance: 4477
(Round 6 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 3802
(Round 5 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Ross County

Attendance: 14434
(Round 3 of 38)
2 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Rangers

Attendance: 6450
(Round 2 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Ross County

(Round 1 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Johnstone

(Round 5 of 5)
4 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group C
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Montrose

Attendance: 0
(Round 4 of 5)
0 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group C
2021-2022
Dudgeon Park

Brora Rangers vs Ross County

Attendance: 0
(Round 3 of 5)
0 - 3
Scottish League Cup Group C
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Dundee

(Round 1 of 5)
3 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group C
2021-2022
Station Park (Forfar)

Forfar Athletic vs Ross County

(Round 38 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 37 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 36 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

(Round 35 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 34 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Ross County

(Third Round)
1 - 3
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

(Round 32 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Ross County

(Round 29 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Hibernian

(Round 31 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Kilmarnock

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

(Round 33 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Celtic

(Round 28 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Dundee Utd

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Ross County

(Round 26 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 25 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Ross County

(Round 24 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Aberdeen

(Round 23 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Ross County

(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Johnstone

(Round 21 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Ross County

(Round 20 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 19 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Hamilton Academical

(Quarter Finals)
2 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Ross County

(Round 17 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Ross County

(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Rangers

(Second Round)
0 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Round 15 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Ross County

(Round 5 of 5)
3 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group D
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Stirling Albion

(Round 4 of 5)
1 - 4
Scottish League Cup Group D
2020-2021
Borough Briggs

Elgin City vs Ross County

(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Livingston

(Round 13 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

(Round 12 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Hibernian

(Round 3 of 5)
2 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group D
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Arbroath

(Round 1 of 5)
3 - 3
Scottish League Cup Group D
2020-2021
Links Park

Montrose vs Ross County

(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs Ross County

(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Aberdeen

(Round 8 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Ross County

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Celtic

(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Ross County

(Round 5 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Dundee Utd

(Round 3 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Kilmarnock

(Round 2 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton vs Ross County

(Round 1 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 30 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Rangers

(Round 29 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 28 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Ross County

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Johnstone

(Round 26 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Ross County

(Round 25 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Livingston

(Round 24 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Ross County

(Round 17 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs Ross County

(Round 23 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Round 22 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Heart of Midlothian

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs Ross County

(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Ross County

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Motherwell

(Round 19 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs Ross County

(Round 18 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Kilmarnock

(Round 16 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Hibernian

(Round 15 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Celtic

(Round 14 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

(Round 13 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Aberdeen

(Round 12 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs Ross County

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Rangers

(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs Ross County

(Round 9 of 38)
6 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs Ross County

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Johnstone

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs Ross County

(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs Ross County

(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 4 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs Ross County

(Round 3 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Livingston

(Round 2 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs Ross County

(Round 1 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs Hamilton Academical

3 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Falkirk vs Ross County

4 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Queen of the South

1 - 3
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ayr Utd vs Ross County

0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Partick Thistle

1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Dunfermline Athletic

1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Dundee Utd

1 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Ross County

1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Alloa Athletic vs Ross County

1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Falkirk

2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Greenock Morton

3 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Ayr Utd

2 - 4
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Partick Thistle vs Ross County

1 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dunfermline Athletic vs Ross County

2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Alloa Athletic

4 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Queen of the South vs Ross County

1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Greenock Morton vs Ross County

2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Partick Thistle

3 - 3
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ayr Utd vs Ross County

1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Queen of the South

0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Alloa Athletic vs Ross County

2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Dunfermline Athletic

0 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Dundee Utd

2 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Ross County

1 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Falkirk vs Ross County

5 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Greenock Morton

2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Ayr Utd

0 - 2
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Partick Thistle vs Ross County

1 - 5
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dundee Utd vs Ross County

0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

0 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Queen of the South vs Ross County

2 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Falkirk

2 - 1
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Greenock Morton vs Ross County

1 - 3
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Dunfermline Athletic vs Ross County

1 - 0
Scottish Championship
2018-2019

Ross County vs Alloa Athletic