St Johnstone

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group C, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – St Johnstone

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsOwn GoalsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Chris Kane19300000135921.050.1580.1995
Stevie May20210000102920.000.1000.2621
Ali Crawford17200000109523.530.1180.1642
Glenn Middleton1810000087222.220.0560.1031
Shaun Rooney18100000148916.670.0560.0606
Jacob Butterfield51000003570.000.2000.2522
Jamie McCart23110000207013.040.0430.0876
Liam Gordon1510000013506.670.0670.0676
Michael O’Halloran20120000119320.000.0500.2261
Viv Solomon-Otabor70100002590.000.0000.3471
Liam Craig16010000106212.500.0000.08510
Jordan Northcott200000018050.000.0000.0000
Efe Eric Ambrose600000040250.000.0000.0001
Callum Booth21010000170519.050.0000.0531
Nadir Çiftçi1000000800.000.0000.0000
Zander Clark22000000189018.180.0000.0001
Cameron MacPherson901000070622.220.0000.1273
Eetu Vertainen800000021712.500.0000.0000
Charlie Gilmour30000003533.330.0000.0000
James Brown1400000099714.290.0000.0002
Craig Bryson1000000074910.000.0000.0006
Elliot Parish30000003000.000.0000.0000
David Wotherspoon1200000092125.000.0000.0004
Murray Davidson130000008647.690.0000.0006
Dan Cleary1000000900.000.0000.0001
Tony Gallacher000000000.000.0000.0000
Ross Sinclair000000000.000.0000.0000

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
121164144152952
W W W W D
221153344123248
W W D W W
321116431181339
W L W W W
4219482630-431
D L W W L
5218582424029
D W W W L
6218492625128
W W L W D
72174101725-825
L L L L L
82165101826-823
W W D L W
92141072032-1222
L D D L W
102156103036-621
L D W L W
112144131839-2116
L L L L L
122135131127-1614
L L L L L

Fixtures

(Round 23 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee

(Round 24 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

(Round 22 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Johnstone

(Round 25 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee Utd

(Round 26 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Round 27 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 28 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Johnstone

(Round 29 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Round 30 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Livingston

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

Results

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
New Central Park

Kelty Hearts vs St Johnstone

(Round 21 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 16589
(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Celtic

Attendance: 500
(Round 17 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Ross County

Attendance: 2249
(Round 19 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 3920
(Round 14 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 47561
(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 3791
(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 5196
(Round 15 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Semi Finals)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Hampden Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 42298
(Round 13 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

Attendance: 3482
(Round 12 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 7580
(Round 11 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 6083
(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Livingston

(Round 8 of 38)
3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee

Attendance: 5097
(Round 7 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 13263
(Quarter Finals)
0 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 4707
(Round 6 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 13007
(Round 5 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 4326
(Round 3 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 5716
(Second Round)
2 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Gayfield Park

Arbroath vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 1842
(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Round 1 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Johnstone

(Final)
1 - 0
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Hampden Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Round 38 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Livingston

(Round 37 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

(Semi Finals)
1 - 2
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Hampden Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Round 36 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

(Quarter Finals)
1 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Johnstone

(Round 35 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Fourth Round)
2 - 0
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Clyde

(Round 34 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

(Third Round)
0 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Johnstone

(Round 32 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Ross County

(Round 31 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs St Johnstone

(Final)
0 - 1
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Hampden Park

Livingston vs St Johnstone

(Round 33 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 29 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Celtic

(Round 28 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Johnstone

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Johnstone

(Round 25 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs St Johnstone

(Round 26 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

(Semi Finals)
3 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Hampden Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

(Round 23 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Johnstone

(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Johnstone

(Round 21 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Round 18 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Quarter Finals)
1 - 1
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
East End Park

Dunfermline Athletic vs St Johnstone

(Round 17 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Livingston

(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

(Second Round)
1 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 13 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

(Round 15 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Round 5 of 5)
1 - 3
Scottish League Cup Group C
2020-2021
Balmoor

Peterhead vs St Johnstone

(Round 4 of 5)
0 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group C
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee Utd

(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Kilmarnock

(Round 12 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Dundee Utd

(Round 11 of 38)
3 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs St Johnstone

(Round 2 of 5)
7 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group C
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Brechin City

(Round 1 of 5)
1 - 2
Scottish League Cup Group C
2020-2021
New Central Park

Kelty Hearts vs St Johnstone

(Round 10 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Celtic

(Round 9 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Johnstone

(Round 8 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Ross County

(Round 7 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Round 2 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

(Round 4 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs St Johnstone

(Round 3 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Johnstone

(Round 1 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Johnstone

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Livingston

(Round 29 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Quarter Finals)
0 - 1
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Celtic

(Round 28 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Johnstone

(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Fifth Round)
1 - 2
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs St Johnstone

(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

(Round 24 of 38)
3 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Celtic

(Round 23 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Kilmarnock

(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Johnstone

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Greenock Morton

(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Ross County

(Round 20 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs St Johnstone

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

(Round 18 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs St Johnstone

(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs St Johnstone

(Round 15 of 38)
4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

(Round 13 of 38)
1 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

(Round 12 of 38)
Postponed
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Johnstone

(Round 11 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 10 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 9 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Johnstone

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

(Round 6 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Rangers

(Round 5 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Kilmarnock

(Round 3 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

(Round 2 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs Livingston

(Round 1 of 38)
7 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Johnstone

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs St Johnstone

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Livingston

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Dundee

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs St Johnstone

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Dundee

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs St Johnstone

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs St Johnstone

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs St Johnstone

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Celtic

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs St Johnstone

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs St Johnstone

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Livingston

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs St Johnstone

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Rangers

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Motherwell

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs St Johnstone

2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Heart of Midlothian

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Kilmarnock

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Hamilton Academical

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs St Johnstone

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs St Johnstone

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Johnstone

0 - 6
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Celtic

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs St Johnstone

5 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs St Johnstone

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs St Johnstone

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Dundee

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs Hibernian

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs St Johnstone