St Mirren

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group A, Scottish League Cup Group B, Scottish League Cup Group C, Scottish League Cup Group D, Scottish League Cup Group E, Scottish League Cup Group F, Scottish League Cup Group G, Scottish League Cup Group H, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – St Mirren

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Connor Ronan2584100201740.000.3200.5353
Eamonn Brophy2970100194831.030.2410.3233
Joe Shaughnessy3540000312834.290.1140.1158
Greg Kiltie2746000166937.040.1480.5390
Curtis Main2831000157625.000.1070.2281
Alex Greive122000052058.330.1670.3461
Scott Tanser3326000263733.330.0610.2736
Jay Henderson191200097347.370.0530.2770
Conor McCarthy1710000134229.410.0590.0671
Jordan Jones101100082040.000.1000.2200
Alex Gogic91000074633.330.1110.1210
Lee Erwin71100011557.140.1431.5650
Ethan Erhahon2212000112550.000.0450.2405
Marcus Fraser3512000294434.290.0290.0925
Kieran Offord200000970.000.0000.0001
Dean Lyness40000036050.000.0000.0000
Jak Alnwick3301000297033.330.0000.0302
Charles Dunne2600000224334.620.0000.0003
Dylan Reid3000002260.000.0000.0000
Richard Tait2302000154221.740.0000.1174
Ryan Flynn2100000103538.100.0000.0003
Alan Power3301000274939.390.0000.0338
Matthew Millar110100070636.360.0000.1271

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
130234365184773
W W D W W
230217260243670
W D D W W
330148842311150
L L W W D
430910112830-237
L W D D D
530107133338-537
D D W W L
63099124347-436
D L W W W
73099122633-736
W D D L D
83099123144-1336
L D D L D
930812102740-1336
D L L L W
103088143338-532
D D D L L
113059161836-1824
D W L L D
123058172451-2723
L L D D L

Scottish League Cup 2021-22 Group H

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
1440091812
W W W W
2430113589
W L W W
3420267-16
L W W L
44103510-53
W L L L
54004212-100
L L L L

Results

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

(Quarter Finals)
4 - 2
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

Attendance: 13899
(Round 24 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Mirren

Attendance: 5069
(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

Attendance: 3229
(Round 29 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 28 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 5767
(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

Attendance: 4228
(Fifth Round)
4 - 0
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Kelty Hearts

Attendance: 3398
(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 4286
(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

Attendance: 13227
(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

Attendance: 4987
(Round 23 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 4829
(Fourth Round)
0 - 2
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs St Mirren

Attendance: 342
(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Mirren

Attendance: 4978
(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

Attendance: 500
(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

Attendance: 6596
(Round 18 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

Attendance: 4698
(Round 17 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

Attendance: 8002
(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

Attendance: 3806
(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

Attendance: 17311
(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Livingston

Attendance: 3016
(Round 13 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

Attendance: 3482
(Round 12 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee

Attendance: 3582
(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

Attendance: 4576
(Round 10 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

Attendance: 6100
(Round 9 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 8 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

Attendance: 1627
(Round 7 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 4513
(Round 6 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

Attendance: 13501
(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 4894
(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 4326
(Round 3 of 38)
6 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

Attendance: 56052
(Second Round)
1 - 1
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

Attendance: 1855
(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 1039
(Round 1 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Mirren

Attendance: 2300
(Round 5 of 5)
2 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group H
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Partick Thistle

Attendance: 1023
(Round 4 of 5)
1 - 3
Scottish League Cup Group H
2021-2022
Ochilview

Stenhousemuir vs St Mirren

Attendance: 370
(Round 2 of 5)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group H
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dunfermline Athletic

Attendance: 500
(Round 1 of 5)
0 - 3
Scottish League Cup Group H
2021-2022
The Rock

Dumbarton vs St Mirren

(Round 38 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

(Round 37 of 38)
3 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs St Mirren

(Semi Finals)
1 - 2
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Hampden Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Round 36 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

(Quarter Finals)
3 - 3
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs St Mirren

(Round 35 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Fourth Round)
2 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

(Round 34 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Third Round)
0 - 3
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs St Mirren

(Round 32 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs St Mirren

(Round 31 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 33 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Livingston

(Round 12 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 29 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

(Round 28 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Kilmarnock

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

(Round 13 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 26 of 38)
1 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Mirren

(Semi Finals)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Hampden Park

Livingston vs St Mirren

(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

(Round 23 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs St Mirren

(Round 21 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

(Round 20 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 19 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

(Round 18 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Quarter Finals)
3 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Second Round)
2 - 1
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 15 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

(Round 5 of 5)
0 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group G
2020-2021
Hampden Park

Queen’s Park vs St Mirren

(Round 4 of 5)
1 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group G
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Greenock Morton

(Round 14 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

(Round 2 of 5)
2 - 2
Scottish League Cup Group G
2020-2021
Palmerston Park

Queen of the South vs St Mirren

(Round 1 of 5)
4 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group G
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Partick Thistle

(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Kilmarnock

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Mirren

(Round 3 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

1 - 2
Friendly
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

(Round 5 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton vs St Mirren

(Round 2 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

(Round 1 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Livingston

(Round 28 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 30 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 29 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Quarter Finals)
0 - 2
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Fifth Round Replay)
4 - 4
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

(Fifth Round)
1 - 1
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 25 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 24 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

(Round 23 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Broxburn Athletic

(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Kilmarnock

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

(Round 18 of 38)
3 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Livingston

(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs St Mirren

(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

(Round 12 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

(Round 14 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

(Round 13 of 38)
5 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 10 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs St Mirren

(Round 9 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 6 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 4 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

(Round 3 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 1 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs St Mirren

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Mirren

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs St Mirren

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs St Mirren

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Celtic

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Dundee

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Kilmarnock

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Livingston

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Motherwell

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs St Mirren

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Hibernian

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs St Mirren

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs St Mirren

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Mirren

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs St Mirren

2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs St Mirren

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs St Mirren

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Rangers

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Motherwell

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Kilmarnock

4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Hibernian

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs St Mirren

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Celtic

4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Livingston

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs St Mirren

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Dundee