St Mirren

Leagues
Friendly, Scottish Cup, Scottish League Cup Finals, Scottish League Cup Group G, Scottish League Cup Group H, Scottish Premiership
Seasons
2018-2019, 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022
Home

Current Squad – St Mirren

PlayerAppearancesGoalsAssistsPenaltiesMissed PenaltiesHat-trickMinutesWin %GPGGC/90Total Cards
Eamonn Brophy2260100159231.820.2730.3393
Joe Shaughnessy2340000207026.090.1740.1748
Connor Ronan1532000113226.670.2000.3981
Jamie McGrath2131200176828.570.1430.2042
Curtis Main2331000140126.090.1300.2571
Scott Tanser2525000209028.000.0800.3013
Kristian Dennis151000039720.000.0670.2272
Conor McCarthy1410000117728.570.0710.0761
Jay Henderson91000058244.440.1110.1550
Ethan Erhahon151200095846.670.0670.2824
Lee Erwin6110008466.670.1672.1430
Marcus Fraser2512000221728.000.0400.1224
Jak Alnwick2301000207026.090.0000.0432
Daniel McManus10000020.000.0000.0000
Kieran Offord200000970.000.0000.0001
Dean Lyness20000018050.000.0000.0000
Dylan Reid3000002260.000.0000.0000
Alex Greive1000002100.000.0000.0000
Charles Dunne1400000116321.430.0000.0001
Kyle McAllister130000045430.770.0000.0001
Richard Tait13010007047.690.0000.1281
Greg Kiltie150400073726.670.0000.4880
Ryan Flynn150000086126.670.0000.0003
Alan Power2100000181433.330.0000.0007
Matthew Millar100100069430.000.0000.1301

Scottish Premiership 2021-2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
121164144152952
W W W W D
221153344123248
W W D W W
321116431181339
W L W W W
4219482630-431
D L W W L
5218582424029
D W W W L
6218492625128
W W L W D
72174101725-825
L L L L L
82165101826-823
W W D L W
92141072032-1222
L D D L W
102156103036-621
L D W L W
112144131839-2116
L L L L L
122135131127-1614
L L L L L

Scottish League Cup 2021-22 Group H

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsForm
1440091812
W W W W
2430113589
W L W W
3420267-16
L W W L
44103510-53
W L L L
54004212-100
L L L L

Fixtures

(Round 23 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 24 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Mirren

(Round 22 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 25 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

(Round 26 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Round 27 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

(Round 28 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 29 of 38)
7:45 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 30 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 31 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

(Round 32 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 33 of 38)
3:00 pm
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

Results

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2021-2022
Somerset Park

Ayr Utd vs St Mirren

(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Mirren

Attendance: 4978
(Round 20 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

Attendance: 500
(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

Attendance: 6596
(Round 18 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

Attendance: 4698
(Round 17 of 38)
4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

Attendance: 8002
(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

Attendance: 3806
(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

Attendance: 17311
(Round 14 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Livingston

Attendance: 3016
(Round 13 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

Attendance: 3482
(Round 12 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee

Attendance: 3582
(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

Attendance: 4576
(Round 10 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

Attendance: 6100
(Round 9 of 38)
2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 8 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

Attendance: 1627
(Round 7 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

Attendance: 4513
(Round 6 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

Attendance: 13501
(Round 5 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

Attendance: 4894
(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

Attendance: 4326
(Round 3 of 38)
6 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

Attendance: 56052
(Second Round)
1 - 1
Scottish League Cup Finals
2021-2022
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

Attendance: 1855
(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

Attendance: 1039
(Round 1 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2021-2022
Dens Park

Dundee vs St Mirren

Attendance: 2300
(Round 5 of 5)
2 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group H
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Partick Thistle

Attendance: 1023
(Round 4 of 5)
1 - 3
Scottish League Cup Group H
2021-2022
Ochilview

Stenhousemuir vs St Mirren

Attendance: 370
(Round 2 of 5)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Group H
2021-2022
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dunfermline Athletic

Attendance: 500
(Round 1 of 5)
0 - 3
Scottish League Cup Group H
2021-2022
The Rock

Dumbarton vs St Mirren

(Round 38 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

(Round 37 of 38)
3 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs St Mirren

(Semi Finals)
1 - 2
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Hampden Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Round 36 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

(Quarter Finals)
3 - 3
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs St Mirren

(Round 35 of 38)
1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Fourth Round)
2 - 1
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle

(Round 34 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Third Round)
0 - 3
Scottish Cup
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs St Mirren

(Round 32 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs St Mirren

(Round 31 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

(Round 30 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

(Round 11 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 33 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Livingston

(Round 12 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 29 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

(Round 25 of 38)
0 - 4
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

(Round 28 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Kilmarnock

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

(Round 13 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 26 of 38)
1 - 5
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Mirren

(Semi Finals)
1 - 0
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
Hampden Park

Livingston vs St Mirren

(Round 24 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

(Round 23 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs St Mirren

(Round 21 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

(Round 20 of 38)
0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 19 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

(Round 18 of 38)
3 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Quarter Finals)
3 - 2
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 16 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Second Round)
2 - 1
Scottish League Cup Finals
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 15 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

(Round 5 of 5)
0 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group G
2020-2021
Hampden Park

Queen’s Park vs St Mirren

(Round 4 of 5)
1 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group G
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Greenock Morton

(Round 14 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

(Round 2 of 5)
2 - 2
Scottish League Cup Group G
2020-2021
Palmerston Park

Queen of the South vs St Mirren

(Round 1 of 5)
4 - 1
Scottish League Cup Group G
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Partick Thistle

(Round 10 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

(Round 9 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Kilmarnock

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Tannadice Park

Dundee Utd vs St Mirren

(Round 3 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

1 - 2
Friendly
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 6 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

(Round 5 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

(Round 4 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
New Douglas Park

Hamilton vs St Mirren

(Round 2 of 38)
3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

(Round 1 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2020-2021
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Livingston

(Round 28 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 30 of 38)
5 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 29 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Quarter Finals)
0 - 2
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 27 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Fifth Round Replay)
4 - 4
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 26 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

(Fifth Round)
1 - 1
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 25 of 38)
1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 24 of 38)
2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

(Round 23 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 22 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Ibrox

Rangers vs St Mirren

(Fourth Round)
3:00 pm
Scottish Cup
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Broxburn Athletic

(Round 21 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Kilmarnock

(Round 20 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Celtic

(Round 19 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
McDiarmid Park

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

(Round 18 of 38)
3 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Livingston

(Round 17 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
New Douglas Park

Hamilton Academical vs St Mirren

(Round 16 of 38)
0 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Motherwell

(Round 15 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Pittodrie

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

(Round 12 of 38)
1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hibernian

(Round 14 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Ross County

(Round 13 of 38)
5 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Tynecastle Park

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

(Round 11 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Celtic Park

Celtic vs St Mirren

(Round 10 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Rugby Park

Kilmarnock vs St Mirren

(Round 9 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

(Round 8 of 38)
2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Fir Park

Motherwell vs St Mirren

(Round 7 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

(Round 6 of 38)
0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

(Round 5 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Victoria Park (Global Energy Stadium)

Ross County vs St Mirren

(Round 4 of 38)
2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Almondvale Stadium

Livingston vs St Mirren

(Round 3 of 38)
0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Rangers

(Round 2 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
St Mirren Park

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

(Round 1 of 38)
1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2019-2020
Easter Road

Hibernian vs St Mirren

2 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs St Mirren

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Mirren

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs St Mirren

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs St Mirren

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Celtic

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Dundee

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Kilmarnock

1 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Livingston

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Motherwell

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs St Mirren

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Hibernian

4 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Celtic vs St Mirren

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Kilmarnock vs St Mirren

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs St Johnstone

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Motherwell vs St Mirren

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Aberdeen

3 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Livingston vs St Mirren

2 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hibernian vs St Mirren

1 - 3
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Hamilton Academical

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Heart of Midlothian

1 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Dundee vs St Mirren

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Rangers

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Motherwell

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Johnstone vs St Mirren

1 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Kilmarnock

4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Aberdeen vs St Mirren

0 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Hibernian

3 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Hamilton Academical vs St Mirren

0 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Celtic

4 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren

0 - 2
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Livingston

2 - 0
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

Rangers vs St Mirren

2 - 1
Scottish Premiership
2018-2019

St Mirren vs Dundee